Highlights
Pet Friendly
- Gated parking
- Prime location
- Clubhouse
- Gated community
- Sparkling pool
- Cozy unit
Location
Powered by Zumper AI
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Powered by Zumper AI
Los Arboles Apartments offers excellent overall value, with an 8.3/10 expert rating and perfect scores for both price and value per square foot, making it highly competitive in the area. Residents benefit from a prime, convenient location near top-rated elementary and middle schools, along with strong pet friendliness supported by multiple nearby pet services and stores. The property’s gated community and parking, sparkling pool, clubhouse, and cozy units further enhance its appeal and quality of life.
Things you’ll love
Great for
| 1+1 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 700 sqft | $2,075–$2,172 /mo | 3 units available | Introducing our One Bedroom apartment located in the vibrant city of Artesia, CA. This cozy unit features one bedroom and one bathroom, perfect for those seeking a comfortable living space. Residents can enjoy the convenience of a sparkling pool to relax and unwind, a clubhouse for social gatherings, and the added security of a gated community and gated parking. With these amenities at your fingertips, you can experience the best of apartment living in a prime location. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this One Bedroom apartment your new home sweet home. | |
| 2+2 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 900 sqft | $2,852 /mo | 1 unit available |
Let's explore this property.
Building
| Cats OK | Clubhouse |
| Dogs OK |
Grounds
| Sparkling Swimming Pool |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Units | 158 |
|---|
- Introducing our One Bedroom apartment located in the vibrant city of Artesia, CA. This cozy unit features one bedroom and one bathroom, perfect for those seeking a comfortable living space. Residents can enjoy the convenience of a sparkling pool to relax and unwind, a clubhouse for social gatherings, and the added security of a gated community and gated parking. With these amenities at your fingertips, you can experience the best of apartment living in a prime location. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this One Bedroom apartment your new home sweet home.
Showing 8 highest rated
Nice place to live and safe for children.
Naser Jaidee
Oct 07, 2018
Manager Daniela is good and friendly.
manisha dubey
Jan 13, 2023
We’re sharing just 8 of many, sorted highest to lowest. Visit the Google business profile to view all reviews.
How Los Arboles Apartments compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
1-bedroom apartments here are priced 6% lower than 1-bedrooms in Artesia.
If you decide to upgrade your space, you can expect 2-bedrooms at Los Arboles Apartments to be 3% less than the average for similarly sized apartments in Artesia.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $2,110 |
| June 2024 | $2,110 |
| July 2024 | $2,071 |
| August 2024 | $2,387 |
| September 2024 | $3,273 |
| October 2024 | $3,261 |
| November 2024 | $3,047 |
| December 2024 | $3,112 |
| January 2025 | $3,048 |
| February 2025 | $2,584 |
| March 2025 | $2,140 |
| April 2025 | $2,259 |
| May 2025 | $2,259 |
| June 2025 | $2,203 |
| July 2025 | $2,250 |
| August 2025 | $2,152 |
| September 2025 | $2,132 |
| October 2025 | $2,212 |
| November 2025 | $2,049 |
| December 2025 | $2,072 |
| January 2026 | $2,131 |
| February 2026 | $2,091 |
| March 2026 | $2,194 |
| April 2026 | $2,119 |
| May 2026 | $2,207 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $2,110 |
| June 2024 | $2,110 |
| July 2024 | $2,071 |
| August 2024 | $2,387 |
| September 2024 | $3,273 |
| October 2024 | $3,261 |
| November 2024 | $3,047 |
| December 2024 | $3,112 |
| January 2025 | $3,048 |
| February 2025 | $2,584 |
| March 2025 | $2,140 |
| April 2025 | $2,259 |
| May 2025 | $2,259 |
| June 2025 | $2,203 |
| July 2025 | $2,250 |
| August 2025 | $2,152 |
| September 2025 | $2,132 |
| October 2025 | $2,212 |
| November 2025 | $2,049 |
| December 2025 | $2,072 |
| January 2026 | $2,131 |
| February 2026 | $2,091 |
| March 2026 | $2,194 |
| April 2026 | $2,119 |
| May 2026 | $2,207 |
Can I afford to live at 11901 176th St?
Bedrooms
Rent-to-income ratio
30%
$83,000/yr
17500 belshire ave
artesia, CA, 90701
9625 van ruiten st
bellflower, CA, 90706
5777 lockheed ave
whittier, CA, 90606
417 w alondra blvd
compton, CA, 90220
2000 w ball rd
anaheim, CA, 92804