Highlights
Pet Friendly
- Convenient location
- High ceilings
Location
Powered by Zumper AI
Tour Coronado Place and Towers
Contact
Managed by
Management
Mac Properties
Our team has verified this companyNearby rentals
Property management
Powered by Zumper AI
Managed by
Management
Mac Properties
Our team has verified this companyCoronado Place and Towers stands out as a highly rated option with strong value, excellent amenities, and a prime location, supported by a 9.9 expert rating and top scores for price, quality, and location. It also offers convenient access, high ceilings, and features that support social life, fitness and wellness, work from home, and pet-related needs.
Things you’ll love
Great for
| CPT-0TR | Studio | 1 bath | 380 sqft | $890–$900 /mo | 3 units available | ||
| CMLH-0B | Studio | 1 bath | 690 sqft | $1,200 /mo | 2 units available | ||
| CLE-1TG | 1 bed | 1 bath | 475 sqft | $940–$950 /mo | 2 units available | ||
| CLE-1TF | 1 bed | 1 bath | 475 sqft | $950–$1,095 /mo | 2 units available | ||
| CLE-1TA | 1 bed | 1 bath | 500 sqft | $980–$1,010 /mo | 4 units available | ||
| CLE-1TE | 1 bed | 1 bath | 480 sqft | $990–$1,015 /mo | 3 units available | ||
| CPT-1TN | 1 bed | 1 bath | 502 sqft | $1,000 /mo | |||
| CPT-1TL | 1 bed | 1 bath | 450 sqft | $1,000 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| CPT-1TQ | 1 bed | 1 bath | 600 sqft | $1,000 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| CLE-1TC | 1 bed | 1 bath | 460 sqft | $1,020–$1,100 /mo | 3 units available | ||
| CLE-1TB | 1 bed | 1 bath | 550 sqft | $1,030 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| CLE-1TD | 1 bed | 1 bath | 575 sqft | $1,120–$1,135 /mo | 3 units available | ||
| CMLH-1Ba | 1 bed | 1 bath | 725 sqft | $1,300 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| CPT-2TB | 2 bed | 1 bath | 810 sqft | $1,250 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| CPT-2TD | 2 bed | 1 bath | 920 sqft | $1,325–$1,595 /mo | 2 units available | ||
| CPT-2TJ | 2 bed | 1 bath | 700 sqft | $1,450–$1,500 /mo | 4 units available | ||
| CPT-2TG | 2 bed | 1 bath | 770 sqft | $1,499 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| CPT-2TP | 2 bed | 1 bath | 720+ sqft | $1,499 /mo | 3 units available | ||
| CPT-2TK | 2 bed | 1 bath | 760 sqft | $1,500 /mo | 3 units available | ||
| CPT-2TH | 2 bed | 1 bath | 760 sqft | $1,500 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| CPT-2TM | 2 bed | 1 bath | 915 sqft | $1,520–$1,599 /mo | 2 units available | ||
| CPT-2TE | 2 bed | 2 bath | 950 sqft | $1,550–$1,650 /mo | 2 units available | ||
| CPT-2TA | 2 bed | 2 bath | 880 sqft | $1,600–$1,650 /mo | 8 units available | ||
| CMLH-2Bd | 2 bed | 1 bath | 865 sqft | $1,700 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| CMLH-2Bc | 2 bed | 1 bath | 875 sqft | $1,700 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| CMLH-2Bb | 2 bed | 1 bath | 950 sqft | $1,700 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| CMLH-2Ba | 2 bed | 2 bath | 985 sqft | $1,700 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| CPT-3TC | 3 bed | 2 bath | 1,240 sqft | $2,000–$2,395 /mo | 8 units available | ||
| CMLH-3TM | 3 bed | 2 bath | 1,265 sqft | $2,200–$2,300 /mo | 2 units available | ||
| CMLH-3TB | 3 bed | 1 bath | 1,190 sqft | $2,200–$2,325 /mo | 3 units available | ||
| CMLH-31K | 3 bed | 1 bath | 1,280 sqft | $2,200 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| CMLH-3TK | 3 bed | 1 bath | 1,280 sqft | $2,250–$2,275 /mo | 2 units available | ||
| CMLH3B5H | 3 bed | 2 bath | 900 sqft | $2,300 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| CMLH-3TH | 3 bed | 2 bath | 1,085 sqft | $2,300 /mo | 3 units available | ||
| CMLH-3TE | 3 bed | 2 bath | 1,130+ sqft | $2,300–$2,350 /mo | 3 units available | ||
| CMLH-3TC | 3 bed | 2 bath | 1,360 sqft | $2,300–$2,375 /mo | 4 units available | ||
| CMLH-3TJ | 3 bed | 2 bath | 1,310+ sqft | $2,300–$2,350 /mo | 3 units available | ||
| CMLH-3TD | 3 bed | 2 bath | 1,260 sqft | $2,325–$2,375 /mo | 3 units available | ||
| CPT-PH2 | 3 bed | 3 bath | 1,632 sqft | $2,350 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| CMLH3T4E | 3 bed | 2 bath | 1,060 sqft | $2,375 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| CMLH3B6H | 3 bed | 2 bath | 1,160 sqft | $2,400 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| CMLH3B5E | 3 bed | 2 bath | 880 sqft | $2,400 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| CPT-PH1 | 3 bed | 2 bath | 1,681 sqft | $2,400 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| CPT-PH3 | 3 bed | 2 bath | 1,767 sqft | $2,500 /mo | 1 unit available |
Let's explore this property.
Apartment Amenities
| Air Conditioning | Hardwood Floor |
| High Ceiling | High Ceilings |
| Spacious Closet | Study Lounge |
Appliances
| Air Conditioning / Heating | Dishwasher |
| In-Unit Laundry |
Tech
| High-Speed Internet |
Building
| Business Center | Cats OK |
| Clubhouse | Dogs OK |
| Elevator | Fitness Center |
| Onsite Laundry | Recreation Room |
| Residents Lounge | Smoke-free |
Grounds
| Garage Parking | Swimming Pool |
Neighborhood
| Transportation |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Garage Parking
One-time. 2 cats max. Refund Policy: $300.00.
Monthly. Refund Policy: Non-refundable.
One-time. 2 dogs max. Refund Policy: $300.00.
Monthly. Refund Policy: Non-refundable.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Units | 861 |
|---|
Coronados buildings hold a century of stories in their walls. Since opening its doors in 1923 as one of St. Louis' most celebrated luxury hotels, Coronado Place & Towers has been a gathering place for the city's most memorable moments. Beautifully restored and reimagined for modern life, Coronado Place & Towers brings that legacy home to you. High ceilings, generous layouts, and the energy of Grand Center just outside your door. This is Midtown St. Louis at its most convenient.
How Coronado Place and Towers compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
Studio apartments at Coronado Place and Towers cost about 17% more than the average rent price for studios in Grand Center.
1-bedroom apartments here are priced 3% higher than 1-bedrooms in Grand Center.
If you decide to upgrade your space, you can expect 2-bedrooms at Coronado Place and Towers to be 2% more than the average for similarly sized apartments in Grand Center.
3-bedroom apartments at Coronado Place and Towers cost about the same as the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Grand Center.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| October 2024 | $860 |
| November 2024 | $851 |
| December 2024 | $863 |
| January 2025 | $856 |
| February 2025 | $860 |
| March 2025 | $860 |
| April 2025 | $985 |
| May 2025 | $792 |
| June 2025 | $754 |
| July 2025 | $710 |
| August 2025 | $792 |
| September 2025 | $757 |
| October 2025 | $748 |
| November 2025 | $773 |
| December 2025 | $732 |
| January 2026 | $833 |
| February 2026 | $827 |
| March 2026 | $721 |
| April 2026 | $790 |
| May 2026 | $961 |
| June 2026 | $1,026 |
| July 2026 | $1,004 |
| August 2026 | $1,049 |
| September 2026 | $955 |
| October 2026 | $895 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| July 2026 | $890 |
Can I afford to live at 3701 Lindell Blvd?
Bedrooms
Rent-to-income ratio
30%
$41,800/yr
3935 enright ave
st louis, MO, 63108
3325 bell
st. louis, MO, 63106
1530 south grand
st. louis, MO, 63104
4 gateway dr
st louis, MO, 63106
2 gateway dr
st louis, MO, 63106