Highlights
Pet Friendly
- Covered parking
- No smoking
- Pet friendly
Location
Powered by Zumper AI
Nearby rentals
Property management
Powered by Zumper AI
134 S Main Street earns a strong overall impression with an 8.1 Zumper Expert Rating, backed by standout price and location scores, solid amenities, and good trustworthiness. It offers covered parking, no smoking, and pet-friendly living, and its value per square foot is in the 100th percentile locally. It is also noted for proximity to schools and nearby pet supply shopping.
Things you’ll love
Great for
| 3BR/2.0BA | 3 bed | 2 bath | 1,679 sqft | $1,800 /mo | 1 unit available | Beautiful upstair duplex in downtown LaVerkin! Walking distance from LaVerkin Elementary! Only 35 minutes from Zion National Park, this charming 1980 brick home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, covered parking, and a large shared lot! The duplex has one utility meter. Utilities are split among the upstairs and downstairs Tenant. Pet Friendly with deposit and pet rent No Smoking $40 non refundable application fee per adult all applications are on managers website at www tmgrent com |
Let's explore this property.
Apartment Amenities
| Country Living |
Appliances
| In-Unit Laundry | Range |
| Washer and Dryer |
Building
| Cats OK | Dogs OK |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Units | 2 |
|---|
Beautiful upstair duplex in downtown LaVerkin! Walking distance from LaVerkin Elementary! Only 35 minutes from Zion National Park, this charming 1980 brick home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, covered parking, and a large shared lot! The duplex has one utility meter. Utilities are split among the upstairs and downstairs Tenant. Pet Friendly with deposit and pet rent No Smoking $40 non refundable application fee per adult all applications are on managers website at www tmgrent com
How 134 S Main Street compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
3-bedroom apartments at 134 S Main Street cost about 7% more than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in La Verkin.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| November 2024 | $1,540 |
| December 2024 | $1,553 |
| January 2025 | $1,525 |
| February 2025 | $1,473 |
| March 2025 | $1,459 |
| April 2025 | $1,675 |
| May 2025 | $1,430 |
| June 2025 | $1,475 |
| July 2025 | $1,623 |
| August 2025 | $1,753 |
| September 2025 | $1,749 |
| October 2025 | $1,628 |
| November 2025 | $1,596 |
| December 2025 | $1,525 |
| January 2026 | $1,456 |
| February 2026 | $1,564 |
| March 2026 | $1,609 |
| April 2026 | $1,772 |
| May 2026 | $1,808 |
| June 2026 | $1,551 |
| August 2026 | $2,397 |
| September 2026 | $2,096 |
| October 2026 | $1,660 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| November 2024 | $1,498 |
| December 2024 | $1,553 |
| January 2025 | $1,525 |
| February 2025 | $1,474 |
| March 2025 | $1,450 |
| June 2025 | $1,500 |
| August 2025 | $1,753 |
| September 2025 | $1,749 |
| October 2025 | $1,628 |
| November 2025 | $1,596 |
| December 2025 | $1,525 |
| January 2026 | $1,456 |
| February 2026 | $1,564 |
| March 2026 | $1,609 |
| April 2026 | $1,625 |
| June 2026 | $1,520 |
| August 2026 | $2,516 |
| September 2026 | $2,096 |
| October 2026 | $1,660 |
Can I afford to live at 134 S Main St?
Bedrooms
3 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$72,000/yr
51 w center
la verkin, UT, 84745
395 n 200 w
hurricane, UT, 84737
345 w tiger blvd
hurricane, UT, 84737
1325 s 700 w
hurricane, UT, 84737
675 east majestic dr
washington, UT, 84780
La Verkin | La Verkin, UT