Powered by Zumper AI
Madison Station II Apartments offers spacious floor plans designed for everyday comfort and flexibility, with strong value for money and competitive pricing relative to similar properties. With an overall Zumper Expert Rating of 7.7/10 and high marks for price (8/10), amenities (8/10), and especially location (9/10) near a top-rated elementary school and shopping options, it delivers an elevated standard of living. A solid trustworthiness score of 7/10 reflects detailed, transparent property information to help renters make informed decisions.
Things you’ll love
Great for
| 2 BR | 2 bed | 1 bath | 900 sqft | $995 /mo | 1 unit available | Spring Leasing Specials*** Upto 1 month free for qualified applicants Call us @ 256-542-3600 to see if you qualify! Experience the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and luxury at Madison Station Apartments. Located in the heart of Madison, Alabama, our community offers spacious floor plans designed for your lifestyle. |
Let's explore this property.
Building
| Cats OK | Dogs OK |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Units | 20 |
|---|
Spring Leasing Specials*** Upto 1 month free for qualified applicants Call us @ 256-542-3600 to see if you qualify! Experience the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and luxury at Madison Station Apartments. Located in the heart of Madison, Alabama, our community offers spacious floor plans designed for your lifestyle.
How Madison Station II Apartments compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
2-bedroom apartments at Madison Station II Apartments cost about 25% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Madison.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,801 |
| June 2024 | $1,443 |
| July 2024 | $1,371 |
| August 2024 | $1,401 |
| September 2024 | $1,478 |
| October 2024 | $1,443 |
| November 2024 | $1,925 |
| December 2024 | $1,994 |
| January 2025 | $1,955 |
| March 2025 | $1,824 |
| November 2025 | $1,077 |
| December 2025 | $1,075 |
| January 2026 | $1,078 |
Can I afford to live at 90 High St?
Bedrooms
2 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$39,800/yr
17 college st
madison, AL, 35758
16049 sanderson rd
harvest, AL, 35749
2755 wilson dr
huntsville, AL, 35816
12067 dowd st
tanner, AL, 35671
405 south st east
athens, AL, 35611