Powered by Zumper AI
Wynnton Crossing Apartments is a highly rated option with an overall Zumper Expert Rating of 8.3/10 and strong scores for price, amenities, location, and trustworthiness, indicating excellent value and a well-represented offering. Residents benefit from features like granite countertops, washer/dryer hookups, and private green space, along with a walkable, transit-accessible area close to event hubs and multiple parks that supports both social life and environmental sustainability.
Things you’ll love
Great for
| 2/1 | 2 bed | 1 bath | 850 sqft | $895 /mo |
Let's explore this property.
Apartment Amenities
| Air Conditioning | Balcony |
| Ceiling Fan | Central Heat |
| Hard Surface Countertops | Heating |
| Private Balcony | Private Patio |
| Vinyl Flooring | Washer/Dryer Hookups |
| Window Coverings |
Appliances
| Range | Refrigerator |
Tech
| Climate Control |
Building
| Smoke-free |
Grounds
| Courtyard |
Per-applicant.
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Units | 22 |
|---|
Sign a lease agreement today and get $50 (cost of application) off of your first months rent!Updated 2-bedroom and 1-bathroom townhouse apartment with LVP throughout, tile shower, granite countertops, and a balcony off the primary bedroom. Each apartment is equipped with a refrigerator, oven/stove combo, and washer/dryer hookups. Out back you will find a spacious, private green space that is perfect for entertaining or play.
How Wynnton Crossing Apartments compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
2-bedroom apartments at Wynnton Crossing Apartments cost about 6% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Columbus.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $1,161 |
| July 2024 | $1,187 |
| August 2024 | $1,258 |
| September 2024 | $900 |
| October 2024 | $1,118 |
| November 2024 | $955 |
| December 2024 | $1,168 |
| January 2025 | $1,215 |
| February 2025 | $912 |
| March 2025 | $907 |
| April 2025 | $893 |
| May 2025 | $897 |
| June 2025 | $928 |
| July 2025 | $950 |
| August 2025 | $953 |
| September 2025 | $900 |
| October 2025 | $910 |
| November 2025 | $966 |
| December 2025 | $953 |
| January 2026 | $1,028 |
| February 2026 | $1,060 |
| March 2026 | $1,050 |
| April 2026 | $999 |
| May 2026 | $866 |
Can I afford to live at 1213 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd?
Bedrooms
2 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$35,800/yr
1822 shepherd dr
columbus, GA, 31906