Highlights
Pet Friendly
Location
Powered by Zumper AI
Tour The View at Sapphire Bay
Contact
Managed by
Management
Zale Properties Inc
Our team has verified this companyNearby rentals
Property management
Powered by Zumper AI
Managed by
Management
Zale Properties Inc
Our team has verified this companyThe View at Sapphire Bay stands out as a highly rated property with excellent value, top-tier amenities, and a prime location. It also offers a strong level of transparency, a verified quality profile, and 33 photos that help renters get a clear sense of the property, while its vibrant community adds to the appeal.
Things you’ll love
| E1 | Studio | 1 bath | 586 sqft | $1,227–$1,377 /mo | 3 units available | ||
| E1 | Studio | 1 bath | 535 sqft | $1,277 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| E1 | Studio | 1 bath | 637 sqft | $1,352–$2,519 /mo | |||
| A5 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 784 sqft | $1,497–$1,920 /mo | |||
| A3 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 828 sqft | $1,498–$1,723 /mo | 14 units available | ||
| A1 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 697 sqft | $1,647–$1,797 /mo | 3 units available | ||
| A2HC | 1 bed | 1 bath | 744 sqft | $1,672 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| A2 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 744 sqft | $1,726–$1,876 /mo | 7 units available | ||
| A4 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 783 sqft | $1,732–$1,772 /mo | 2 units available | ||
| A2 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 720 sqft | $1,847 /mo | 2 units available | ||
| B1HC | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,110 sqft | $1,998 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| B1 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,110 sqft | $1,998–$2,423 /mo | 7 units available | ||
| B2 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,200 sqft | $2,103–$2,503 /mo | |||
| B3 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,158 sqft | $2,113 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| B3ALT | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,227 sqft | $2,263–$2,413 /mo | 2 units available | ||
| B4 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,309 sqft | $2,478–$2,578 /mo | |||
| C1 | 3 bed | 2 bath | 1,469 sqft | $2,777–$2,977 /mo | 4 units available | ||
| C1 | 3 bed | 2 bath | 1,420 sqft | $2,787 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| C1 | 3 bed | 2 bath | 1,497 sqft | $3,034–$3,134 /mo | |||
| C1Alt | 3 bed | 2 bath | 1,641 sqft | $3,052 /mo | 2 units available |
Let's explore this property.
Appliances
| Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances |
Tech
| Sky Lounge | Wi-Fi in Common Areas |
Building
| Card Room | Cats OK |
| Clubhouse with Coffee Bar | Co Working Space |
| Controlled Access | Dogs OK |
| Full-Sized Washer and Dryer | Onsite Storage |
| Pet Spa | Private Offices |
| Residents Lounge | Trash Chutes |
Grounds
| BBQ Grills | Fire Pit |
| Garden Courtyard | Gated Garage Parking |
| Reserved Parking Available | Resort Style Swimming Pool |
Services
| Bike Storage with Repair Station | EV Charging Stations |
| Kayak Storage | On-Site Maintenance |
| Package Concierge System with Controlled 24/7 Access | Peloton Bikes |
| Valet Trash Service |
Neighborhood
| Hiking and Biking Trail |
Other
| 24/7 high-tech fitness center |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Contact for more information on pet policy.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Units | 394 |
|---|
Lakeside Living Studio, one, two, and three bedroom floor plans. Take advantage of a lifestyle like no other in the metroplex. Refined sophistication with a laid-back vibe. Luxurious, modern finishes with undeniable coastal spirit. See life differently...and experience the view. Visualize an oasis of sun, fun, and waterfront living. A resort-style extravaganza in the middle of Rowlett’s groundbreaking waterfront destination of Sapphire Bay at Lake Ray Hubbard. Two sides of living all in one remarkable place. Grab your favorite book, kick up your feet, and drift into a world apart or indulge in the vibrant community - ride the waves, have a margarita or two. Live it up! Experience the Lakeside difference
How The View at Sapphire Bay compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
Studio apartments at The View at Sapphire Bay cost about 16% more than the average rent price for studios in Rowlett.
1-bedroom apartments here are priced 20% higher than 1-bedrooms in Rowlett.
If you decide to upgrade your space, you can expect 2-bedrooms at The View at Sapphire Bay to be 11% more than the average for similarly sized apartments in Rowlett.
3-bedroom apartments at The View at Sapphire Bay cost about 24% more than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Rowlett.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| September 2024 | $1,545 |
| October 2024 | $1,545 |
| November 2024 | $1,547 |
| December 2024 | $1,555 |
| January 2025 | $1,555 |
| February 2025 | $1,545 |
| March 2025 | $1,555 |
| April 2025 | $1,570 |
| May 2025 | $1,570 |
| June 2025 | $1,570 |
| July 2025 | $1,570 |
| August 2025 | $1,646 |
| September 2025 | $1,662 |
| October 2025 | $1,662 |
| November 2025 | $1,557 |
| December 2025 | $1,277 |
| January 2026 | $1,329 |
| February 2026 | $1,319 |
| March 2026 | $1,301 |
| April 2026 | $1,331 |
| May 2026 | $1,374 |
| June 2026 | $1,322 |
| July 2026 | $1,366 |
| August 2026 | $1,372 |
Can I afford to live at 600 Winners Cir?
Bedrooms
Rent-to-income ratio
30%
$51,080/yr
7500 miller rd
rowlett, TX, 75088
5201 nita pearson dr
rowlett, TX, 75088
4349 waterhouse dr
garland, TX, 75043
3700 cheyenne dr
rowlett, TX, 75088
6200 danridge rd
rowlett, TX, 75089