Zumper
modified
18 Hours Ago

Location

227 Kansas Ave, Henderson, NV 89015, USA|Townsite
Hi! Let’s figure out if this property is right for you.

Powered by Zumper AI

Tour Kansas Avenue 227

Contact

Management

Nevada State Properties

Leasing office

Floor plans

2BR/1.0BA2 bed1 bath521 sqft$932 /mo1 unit availableThis beautiful 2 bedroom 1 bathroom home is located near Water Street walking distance from restaurants, shopping, and so much more. Rent - $900 Trash - $22 Admin - $10 Total - $932 Please contact your Real Estate Agent to schedule an appointment to view this home. Or, we can refer one to you if needed. ***Sorry, this home does not qualify for housing vouchers at this time.*** You can apply online at www NevadaStatePM com The application fee is $75.00 per adult who will occupy the property, all over 18 must apply and Application fees are NON REFUNDABLE.. **MINIMUM QUALIFICATIONS** 1) Credit score of 600 and above. 2) No evictions, no debts owed to previous landlord or utility companies. 3) Monthly income must at least be 3x the rent. Failure to meet minimum qualifications will result in denial or an additional deposit up to 3x the monthly rent. All applications are subject to Owner approval. We verify rental history, background, and employment. Owner will consider pets on a case by case basis subject to additional pet deposits. Renters Insurance will be required prior to moving in, along with proof of utilities under your name. The Property’s condition shall be considered “as is".

Schools near Kansas Avenue 227

Acelero Learning - Henderson Learning Center

180 n westminster way

henderson, NV, 89015

PKPublic

Brown Hannah Marie ES

10 chapata dr

henderson, NV, 89012

PK, K-5Public
A-

Josh Stevens Elementary School

550 dave wood circle

henderson, NV, 89011

PK, K-5Public
B+

Acelero Learning - Herb Kaufman Center

4020 perry st

las vegas, NV, 89122

PKPublic

Jenkins Earl N. Elementary School

6950 vegas valley dr

las vegas, NV, 89142

PK, K-5Public