Highlights
Pet Friendly
Location
Tour 994 Arbor Xing
Contact
Blavesco, LTD
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Blavesco, LTD
Located in a convenient area with immediate access to public transport, this property features strong educational opportunities, with a top-rated middle school just 0.68 miles away and an elementary school 1.24 miles from the location. Outdoor spaces and pet-friendly amenities enhance its appeal, while 13 high-quality photos provide a comprehensive visual overview, making it an attractive option for prospective renters. Additionally, it ranks favorably in value per square foot within the local market.
Things you’ll love
Great for
Features
| Sprinkler System |
Appliances
| Dishwasher | Stainless Dishwasher |
| Stainless Gas Range |
Community
| Cats OK | Dogs OK |
Grounds
| Area Pool | Outdoor Space |
| Swimming Pool | Yard |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
This beautiful 3 bed 2 bath home features a formal dining area, granite counter tops throughout, blinds, stainless steel gas range, stainless steel dishwasher, tile back splash, vinyl plank flooring, integral mini blinds on rear entry door, double primary bathroom sinks and a sprinkler system. Zoned to Conroe ISD. Pets are accepted with certain breed restrictions and applicable deposit/fee. Rent: $1,890 | Resident Benefits Package: $45/month | Total Monthly Cost: $1,935 The required Resident Benefits Package includes pest control, air filter delivery, utility setup assistance, credit building, and more. Some options may be customized during onboarding which could adjust the monthly amount. More details provided upon application.
How 994 Arbor Xing compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
| Zip code | 77303 |
|---|---|
| Type | House for rent |
3-bedroom apartments at 994 Arbor Xing cost about 5% more than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Conroe.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,800 |
| June 2024 | $1,793 |
| July 2024 | $1,821 |
| August 2024 | $1,833 |
| September 2024 | $1,817 |
| October 2024 | $1,786 |
| November 2024 | $1,740 |
| December 2024 | $1,725 |
| January 2025 | $1,716 |
| February 2025 | $1,725 |
| March 2025 | $1,709 |
| April 2025 | $1,715 |
| May 2025 | $1,733 |
| June 2025 | $1,775 |
| July 2025 | $1,832 |
| August 2025 | $1,806 |
| September 2025 | $1,801 |
| October 2025 | $1,809 |
| November 2025 | $1,807 |
| December 2025 | $1,795 |
| January 2026 | $1,800 |
| February 2026 | $1,799 |
| March 2026 | $1,811 |
| April 2026 | $1,796 |
| May 2026 | $1,792 |
Can I afford to live at 994 Arbor Xing?
Bedrooms
3 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$75,600/yr
| 11 months ago | $1,900 |
1414 e dallas
conroe, TX, 77301
14755 granger pines way
conroe, TX, 77302
2045 mccaleb road
montgomery, TX, 77316
11505 pine valley dr
conroe, TX, 77304
103 wildkat dr
willis, TX, 77378