Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Features
| 2 Floors | Carpet |
| Ceiling Fan | Central Air |
Appliances
| Dishwasher |
Community
| Elevator | Laundry Room |
Grounds
| Outdoor Space | Storage |
| Swimming Pool |
Services
| Package Service |
Other
| Ceiling Fans | Eight Rooms |
| View Type: Water |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
How 940 Jetton St compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
| Zip code | 28036 |
|---|---|
| Type | Condo for rent |
3-bedroom apartments at 940 Jetton St cost about 8% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Davidson.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $2,950 |
| July 2024 | $2,706 |
| August 2024 | $2,650 |
| September 2024 | $2,800 |
| October 2024 | $2,775 |
| November 2024 | $2,585 |
| December 2024 | $2,462 |
| January 2025 | $2,837 |
| February 2025 | $2,815 |
| March 2025 | $2,761 |
| April 2025 | $2,950 |
| May 2025 | $2,892 |
| June 2025 | $2,887 |
| July 2025 | $2,705 |
| August 2025 | $2,200 |
| September 2025 | $2,283 |
| October 2025 | $2,450 |
| November 2025 | $2,220 |
| December 2025 | $2,187 |
| January 2026 | $2,114 |
| February 2026 | $2,373 |
| March 2026 | $2,450 |
| April 2026 | $3,024 |
| May 2026 | $2,916 |
Can I afford to live at 940 Jetton St?
Bedrooms
3 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$107,000/yr
635 south st
davidson, NC, 28036
1885 odell school rd
concord, NC, 28027
12201 hambright rd
huntersville, NC, 28078
5833 millhaven ln
charlotte, NC, 28269
163 barium dr
statesville, NC, 28677