Apartment Amenities
| Central Air | Den |
| Fireplace | Natural Gas |
Appliances
| Dishwasher |
Building
| Exterior Type: Brick |
Grounds
| Garage Parking | Three Parking Spaces |
Other
| Roof Type: Asphalt | Seven Rooms |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
How 8N486 Thomas Rd #B compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
| Zip code | 60140 |
|---|---|
| Type | Apartment for rent |
2-bedroom apartments at 8N486 Thomas Rd #B cost about 11% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Hampshire.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,923 |
| June 2024 | $2,140 |
| July 2024 | $2,283 |
| August 2024 | $2,145 |
| September 2024 | $1,618 |
| October 2024 | $1,631 |
| November 2024 | $1,530 |
| December 2024 | $1,637 |
| January 2025 | $1,818 |
| February 2025 | $2,234 |
| March 2025 | $2,300 |
| April 2025 | $2,300 |
| June 2025 | $2,283 |
| July 2025 | $2,250 |
| August 2025 | $2,281 |
| September 2025 | $1,200 |
| October 2025 | $1,196 |
| November 2025 | $1,320 |
| December 2025 | $1,737 |
| January 2026 | $1,857 |
| February 2026 | $1,999 |
| March 2026 | $1,848 |
| April 2026 | $2,125 |
| May 2026 | $2,337 |
Can I afford to live at 8n486 Thomas Rd #B?
Bedrooms
2 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$84,000/yr
5n720 il route 47
maple park, IL, 60151
1515 s 4th st
dekalb, IL, 60115
10910 reed rd
lk in the hls, IL, 60156
9406 riley rd
marengo, IL, 60152
229 lake marian rd
carpentersville, IL, 60110