Features
| 2 Floors | Central Air |
| Walk-in Closet |
Community
| Exterior Type: Frame | Onsite Laundry |
Grounds
| Garage Parking | Outdoor Space |
| Storage |
Other
| Architecture Style: Colonial | Exterior Type: Vinyl Siding |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
How 874 Peaceful Ln compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
| Zip code | 18073 |
|---|---|
| Type | House for rent |
3-bedroom apartments at 874 Peaceful Ln cost about 4% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Pennsburg.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| July 2024 | $2,333 |
| August 2024 | $2,250 |
| September 2024 | $2,250 |
| October 2024 | $2,250 |
| November 2024 | $2,400 |
| December 2024 | $2,033 |
| January 2025 | $2,600 |
| February 2025 | $2,466 |
| April 2025 | $2,281 |
| May 2025 | $2,289 |
| June 2025 | $2,140 |
| July 2025 | $2,100 |
| August 2025 | $2,100 |
| November 2025 | $2,540 |
| December 2025 | $2,450 |
| January 2026 | $2,450 |
| February 2026 | $2,450 |
| April 2026 | $2,700 |
| May 2026 | $2,700 |
Can I afford to live at 874 Peaceful Ln?
Bedrooms
3 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$104,000/yr
510 jefferson st
east greenville, PA, 18041
1043 gravel pike
hereford, PA, 18056
250 twin ponds rd
breinigsville, PA, 18031
1227 w gordon st
allentown, PA, 18102