Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Features
| Carpet | Ceiling Fan |
| Central Air | Natural Gas |
| Walk-in Closet |
Appliances
| Electric | In-Unit Laundry |
Community
| Roof Type: Composition |
Grounds
| Garage Parking | Outdoor Space |
Services
| Package Service |
Other
| Ceiling Fans |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
How 835 Mineral Wells Ln compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
| Zip code | 77845 |
|---|---|
| Type | House for rent |
4-bedroom apartments at 835 Mineral Wells Ln cost about 4% less than the average rent price for 4-bedroom apartments in College Station.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $2,400 |
| June 2024 | $2,305 |
| July 2024 | $2,237 |
| August 2024 | $2,210 |
| September 2024 | $2,225 |
| October 2024 | $2,286 |
| November 2024 | $2,485 |
| December 2024 | $2,486 |
| January 2025 | $2,500 |
| February 2025 | $2,500 |
| March 2025 | $2,555 |
| April 2025 | $2,475 |
| May 2025 | $2,400 |
| June 2025 | $2,400 |
| July 2025 | $2,310 |
| August 2025 | $2,271 |
| September 2025 | $2,299 |
| October 2025 | $2,506 |
| November 2025 | $2,685 |
| December 2025 | $2,650 |
| January 2026 | $2,600 |
| February 2026 | $2,600 |
| March 2026 | $2,550 |
| April 2026 | $2,473 |
| May 2026 | $2,400 |
Can I afford to live at 835 Mineral Wells Ln?
Bedrooms
4+ bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$92,000/yr
2700 brothers blvd
college station, TX, 77845
4070 holleman dr s
college station, TX, 77845