Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Highlights

  • Pet Friendly
  • On-site management
  • Washer dryer hookups
  • Newly renovated
  • Vibrant downtown neighborhood

Location

821 5th St, West Palm Beach, FL 33401, USA

Property Overview

Located in a vibrant downtown neighborhood with on-site management and in-unit washer/dryer hookups, the home is newly renovated and supported by strong value for money in the 74.6th percentile for the area. Nearby top-rated elementary and middle schools, along with extensive photo coverage, make it easier to understand the offering and surroundings. The location is also well-suited for pet owners, with multiple grooming services, a dog park within a mile, a nearby pet hospital, and numerous pet supply stores.

This summary uses Zumper’s proprietary data. “Things you’ll love” and “Great for” are based on our internal analyses of market trends and renter insights.

Things you’ll love

  • Elementary school nearby
  • Middle school nearby
  • Less expensive

Great for

  • Pet owners

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 2714 Nokomis Avenue

2714 Nokomis Avenue, Westgate, FL, 33409

Our team has verified this company

West Gate Estates • 2714 Nokomis Avenue

3 Beds

$2,799

featured image of 4255 N Browning Dr

4255 N Browning Dr, West Palm Beach, FL, 33406

Our team has verified this company

4255 N Browning Dr

3 Beds

$2,749

featured image of 6951 41st Ave N #859

6951 41st Ave N #859, Riviera Beach, FL, 33404

Our team has verified this company

6951 41st Ave N #859

3 Beds

$2,200

featured image of 4167 North Haverhill Road #1107

4167 North Haverhill Road #1107

3 Beds

$2,450

featured image of 5330 Ellery Terrace

5330 Ellery Terrace, West Palm Beach, FL, 33417

Our team has verified this company

5330 Ellery Terrace

3 Beds

$2,450

featured image of 1707 Village Blvd #112

1707 Village Blvd #112

3 Beds

$2,690

featured image of 5214 Stacy St

5214 Stacy St

3 Beds

$2,295

featured image of 2714 Nokomis Avenue

2714 Nokomis Avenue, Westgate, FL, 33409

Our team has verified this company

West Gate Estates • 2714 Nokomis Avenue

3 Beds

$2,799

featured image of 4255 N Browning Dr

4255 N Browning Dr, West Palm Beach, FL, 33406

Our team has verified this company

4255 N Browning Dr

3 Beds

$2,749

featured image of 6951 41st Ave N #859

6951 41st Ave N #859, Riviera Beach, FL, 33404

Our team has verified this company

6951 41st Ave N #859

3 Beds

$2,200

featured image of 4167 North Haverhill Road #1107

4167 North Haverhill Road #1107

3 Beds

$2,450

featured image of 5330 Ellery Terrace

5330 Ellery Terrace, West Palm Beach, FL, 33417

Our team has verified this company

5330 Ellery Terrace

3 Beds

$2,450

featured image of 1707 Village Blvd #112

1707 Village Blvd #112

3 Beds

$2,690

featured image of 5214 Stacy St

5214 Stacy St

3 Beds

$2,295

Rent trends in West Palm Beach

3-bedroom apartments at 821 5th St cost about 17% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in West Palm Beach.

Median rents as of May 16 2026.
West Palm Beach
A table of 3-bedroom apartment rental data trends in West Palm Beach
MonthMedian Rent
June 2024$3,556
July 2024$3,412
August 2024$3,287
September 2024$3,296
October 2024$3,263
November 2024$3,290
December 2024$3,258
January 2025$3,200
February 2025$3,063
March 2025$3,000
April 2025$2,999
May 2025$3,154
June 2025$3,014
July 2025$2,914
August 2025$2,935
September 2025$2,864
October 2025$2,800
November 2025$2,800
December 2025$2,800
January 2026$2,800
February 2026$2,802
March 2026$2,837
April 2026$2,898
May 2026$2,998

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 821 5th St, West Palm Beach, FL.
This month$2,480

Schools near 821 5th St

Highridge Family Center

4400 n australian ave

west palm beach, FL, 33407

3-12Public

Teen Parent Program - PK

1160 ave n

riviera beach, FL, 33407

PK, KPublic
B-

ESE Other Teaching Services

3378 forest hill blvd ste a203

west palm beach, FL, 33406

PK, 6-12Public

Indian Ridge School

1955 golden lakes blvd

west palm beach, FL, 33411

K-12Public
C+

Palm Beach Virtual School

9482 macarthur blvd

palm beach gardens, FL, 33403

K-12Public
A+
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near 821 5th St

Neighborhood

NEIGHBORHOOD VIBE
Peaceful and quiet
Noise-canceling headphones not required in this mostly noise free area.