Highlights
Pet Friendly
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Apartment Amenities
| Baseboard | Hardwood Floor |
Appliances
| Range/Oven | Refrigerator |
Building
| Cats OK | Dogs OK |
| Sewage |
Grounds
| Off-Street Parking |
Services
| Garbage |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Contact for more information on pet policy.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Lease terms | 12+ months |
|---|
Property Id: 2522480 Available One-Bedroom Apartment • Located on the third floor • One-bedroom unit • Pet friendly • Cold flat (tenant pays utilities) • Parking available in the back Requirements: • Must make double the monthly rent in income • No evictions • Must be employed for at least 6 months • Asking for double security deposit.
How 82 James St #3S compares to other nearby properties.
Considerations
| Neighborhood | Parkville |
|---|---|
| Zip code | 06106 |
| Type | Apartment for rent |
1-bedroom apartments at 82 James St #3S cost about 3% less than the average rent price for 1-bedroom apartments in Hartford.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,305 |
| June 2024 | $1,265 |
| July 2024 | $1,255 |
| August 2024 | $1,288 |
| September 2024 | $1,303 |
| October 2024 | $1,299 |
| November 2024 | $1,293 |
| December 2024 | $1,271 |
| January 2025 | $1,282 |
| February 2025 | $1,295 |
| March 2025 | $1,300 |
| April 2025 | $1,290 |
| May 2025 | $1,288 |
| June 2025 | $1,300 |
| July 2025 | $1,300 |
| August 2025 | $1,300 |
| September 2025 | $1,345 |
| October 2025 | $1,363 |
| November 2025 | $1,389 |
| December 2025 | $1,373 |
| January 2026 | $1,361 |
| February 2026 | $1,385 |
| March 2026 | $1,330 |
| April 2026 | $1,330 |
| May 2026 | $1,330 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,125 |
| June 2024 | $1,122 |
| July 2024 | $1,207 |
| August 2024 | $1,277 |
| September 2024 | $1,280 |
| October 2024 | $1,300 |
| February 2025 | $1,300 |
| March 2025 | $1,280 |
| April 2025 | $1,281 |
| May 2025 | $1,287 |
| June 2025 | $1,300 |
| July 2025 | $1,300 |
| August 2025 | $1,278 |
| September 2025 | $1,290 |
| October 2025 | $1,273 |
| November 2025 | $1,282 |
| December 2025 | $1,262 |
| January 2026 | $1,292 |
| February 2026 | $1,221 |
| March 2026 | $1,200 |
| April 2026 | $1,200 |
| May 2026 | $1,244 |
Can I afford to live at 82 James St #3S?
Bedrooms
1 bedroomRent-to-income ratio
30%
$50,000/yr
47 new park ave
hartford, CT, 6106
65 st james st
west hartford, CT, 6119
195 putnam st
hartford, CT, 6106
101 catherine st
hartford, CT, 6106
176 babcock st
hartford, CT, 6106