Zumper
modified
1 Day Ago

Highlights

  • Close to shops and restaurants
  • Quiet, very desirable neighborhood
  • New (shared) washer and dryer set

Location

720 S 1200 E #MOTHRINLAWAPARTMENT, Salt Lake City, UT 84102, USA|East Central

Tour 720 S 1200 E

Contact

Property Overview

Located in a desirable neighborhood, the property offers convenience with proximity to shops and restaurants, complemented by a quiet atmosphere. High-speed internet and large windows enhance the work-from-home experience, while nearby pet amenities contribute to a pet-friendly environment. Additional features include updated shared laundry facilities and a range of high-quality images showcasing the space.

This summary uses Zumper’s proprietary data. “Things you’ll love” and “Great for” are based on our internal analyses of market trends and renter insights.

Things you’ll love

  • Images Available

Great for

  • Work-from-home
  • Pet owners

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 720 S 1200 E, Salt Lake City, UT.
1 year ago$1,2851 bed1 bath
2 years ago$1,0851 bed1 bath
3 years ago$1,4851 bed1 bath

Schools near 720 S 1200 E

M. Lynn Bennion School

429 s 800 e

salt lake city, UT, 84102

PK, K-6Public
C+

Salt Lake Virtual Elementary School

440 e 100 south

salt lake city, UT, 84111

K-8Public

Jean Massieu School for the Deaf

1655 e 3300 s

salt lake city, UT, 84106

PK, K-12Public

Salt Lake Head Start

1240 american beauty dri

salt lake city, UT, 84116

PKPublic

Rocky Peak Virtual Elementary School

7905 south redwood rd

west jordan, UT, 84084

K-6Public
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near 720 S 1200 E

Getting around Salt Lake City near 720 S 1200 E #MOTHRINLAWAPARTMENT

Walking

7/10
Grab your reusable bags–many shops and stores are within walking distance.

Driving

6/10
This area is accessible to thoroughfares and has ample parking options.

Cycling

6/10
More spots are within biking distance and some roads are cyclist-friendly.

Transit

5/10
Frequent public transit options are within walking distance.

Points of interest for 720 S 1200 E #MOTHRINLAWAPARTMENT, Salt Lake City

Groceries

7/10
At least one supermarket within a 15-minute walk

Shopping

6/10
Several shops within a few minutes’ walk

Cafes

5/10
Some cafés within a few minutes’ walk

Restaurants

6/10
Variety of restaurants within a few minutes' walk

Primary schools

10/10
At least one elementary school within a 5-minute walk

High schools

10/10
At least one high school within a 5-minute walk

Parks

7/10
Large amount of park space nearby

Nightlife

4/10
Some bars within walking distance

Explore the area around 720 S 1200 E #MOTHRINLAWAPARTMENT

Smith's
876 E 800 S
Whole Foods Market
544 S 700 E
Trader Joe's
634 E 400 S
Smith's Marketplace
455 S 500 E
Harmons
1706 E 1300 S

Other units at this address

720 S 1200 E Salt Lake City, UT

Occupied

BSSTUDIO

1 Bed

1 Bath

$1,085

Listed by Frederick
Days on market: 509
Pretty, cheerful, private, completely furnished and fully equipped one-bedroom mother-in-law studio for rent in a quiet, elegant, well-kept house near the University of Utah, above the 9th and 9th neighbourhood, close to the shops and restaurants, downtown, and the hospitals. Please see photos. The studio consists of a main room with a full-size bed and a fully equipped kitchenette and a beautiful bathroom with a jetted tub, double sinks, and a shower. Google Fiber wireless internet included. No smokers, no pets, please. We live in the main part of the house. We are looking for a friendly, quiet, responsible, tidy, courteous, and civil renter, for that is how we are. $1085 monthly rent plus $165 for all utilities including internet. $1250 deposit of which $285 is non-refundable. We prefer a one-year lease, though we will consider shorter periods. References required. Please ring us at 801-231-4782 to view the flat. We prefer a phone call. Available at the end of January. We are looking forward to talking with you!

Compare similar properties nearby

featured image of 151 S State St

Liberty Sky

Our team has verified this company

Central City • 151 S State St

Studio–2 Beds

$1,573–$3,530

dogs ok
Yes
in-unit laundry
Yes
fitness center
Yes
featured image of 50 S 500 W

Liberty Gateway

Our team has verified this company

Rio Grande • 50 S 500 W

Studio–2 Beds

$1,280–$2,988

dogs ok
Yes
in-unit laundry
Yes
fitness center
Yes
featured image of 135 S 500 W

Altitude on Fifth

Our team has verified this company

Rio Grande • 135 S 500 W

1–2 Beds

$1,323–$3,577

dogs ok
Yes
in-unit laundry
Yes
fitness center
Yes
featured image of 4612 S 2930 W

Overlook Point

Our team has verified this company

4612 S 2930 W

1–3 Beds

$1,170–$2,833

dogs ok
Yes
in-unit laundry
Yes
fitness center
Yes
featured image of 570 S 300 W Ste 101

Post District Residences Apartments

Our team has verified this company

570 S 300 W Ste 101

Studio–3 Beds

$1,119–$5,580

dogs ok
Yes
in-unit laundry
Yes
fitness center
Yes
featured image of 1812 W 4100 S

Sage Valley Apartments

Our team has verified this company

1812 W 4100 S

1–3 Beds

$1,241–$2,621

dogs ok
Yes
in-unit laundry
Yes
fitness center
Yes
featured image of 2150 S Mcclelland St