Highlights
Pet Friendly
Location
Tour 704 S Anglin St #NA
Contact
Tyler Vista Properties
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Tyler Vista Properties
Features
| Air Conditioning | Front Porch |
| Hardwood Floor |
Appliances
| Dishwasher | In-Unit Laundry |
Community
| Cats OK | Dogs OK |
| Onsite Laundry |
Grounds
| Assigned Parking | Outdoor Space |
| Storage |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Assigned Parking
Contact for more information on pet policy.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Lease terms | 12+ months |
|---|
Conveniently laid out for a large family 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom Dining Room, Living Room, and spacious bright airy kitchen, Extra Large Backyard with mature trees house in Cleburne as well as driveway. This home may also function as having a mother-in-law suite which can be separated off from the rest of the house. Amenities included: floor to ceiling windows, central air, dishwasher, original hardwood floors, stainless steel appliances, updated kitchen, updated bathroom, storage, laundry in building, fenced backyard, and new roof and floral landscaping. Tenant responsible for all utilities. Is pet friendly. Date Available: May 2026. $2,150/month rent. $2,150 security deposit required. Please submit the form on this page or contact Tyler Vista Properties via Text/Call at 469-751-7952 to learn more. This property is managed by a responsible landlord using Avail landlord software.
How 704 S Anglin St #NA compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
| Zip code | 76031 |
|---|---|
| Type | House for rent |
4-bedroom apartments at 704 S Anglin St #NA cost about 1% less than the average rent price for 4-bedroom apartments in Cleburne.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $2,475 |
| June 2024 | $2,439 |
| July 2024 | $2,285 |
| August 2024 | $2,240 |
| September 2024 | $2,165 |
| October 2024 | $2,022 |
| November 2024 | $2,089 |
| December 2024 | $2,235 |
| January 2025 | $2,300 |
| February 2025 | $2,350 |
| March 2025 | $2,293 |
| April 2025 | $2,337 |
| May 2025 | $2,306 |
| June 2025 | $2,337 |
| July 2025 | $2,300 |
| August 2025 | $2,264 |
| September 2025 | $2,283 |
| October 2025 | $2,229 |
| November 2025 | $2,295 |
| December 2025 | $2,312 |
| January 2026 | $2,281 |
| February 2026 | $2,179 |
| March 2026 | $2,215 |
| April 2026 | $2,211 |
| May 2026 | $2,170 |
Can I afford to live at 704 S Anglin St #NA?
Bedrooms
4+ bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$86,000/yr
| 10 months ago | $2,400 |
1492 is grove rd
cleburne, TX, 76031
3625 hwy 67 e bldg c
keene, TX, 76059