Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Highlights

  • Pet Friendly

Location

6819 Silo Ln, Maurice, LA 70555, USA

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 1100 Robley Dr

1100 Robley Dr

3 Beds

$1,597–$2,079

featured image of 1200 Robley Dr

1200 Robley Dr

3 Beds

$1,439–$1,965

featured image of 130 Brightwood Dr

130 Brightwood Dr

3 Beds

$1,800

featured image of 8550 Cat Rd #B

8550 Cat Rd #B

3 Beds

$1,650

featured image of 616 E Broussard Rd

616 E Broussard Rd

3 Beds

$1,900

featured image of 709 Rosedown Ln

709 Rosedown Ln

3 Beds

$1,700

featured image of 1100 Robley Dr

1100 Robley Dr

3 Beds

$1,597–$2,079

featured image of 1200 Robley Dr

1200 Robley Dr

3 Beds

$1,439–$1,965

featured image of 130 Brightwood Dr

130 Brightwood Dr

3 Beds

$1,800

featured image of 8550 Cat Rd #B

8550 Cat Rd #B

3 Beds

$1,650

featured image of 616 E Broussard Rd

616 E Broussard Rd

3 Beds

$1,900

featured image of 709 Rosedown Ln

709 Rosedown Ln

3 Beds

$1,700

Rent trends in Maurice

3-bedroom apartments at 6819 Silo Ln cost about 9% more than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Maurice.

Median rents as of May 9 2026.
Maurice
A table of 3-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Maurice
MonthMedian Rent
June 2024$1,743
July 2024$1,712
August 2024$1,700
February 2025$1,100
March 2025$1,170
April 2025$1,528
August 2025$1,200
September 2025$1,200
October 2025$1,200
February 2026$1,726
March 2026$1,650
April 2026$1,650
May 2026$1,650

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 6819 Silo Ln, Maurice, LA.
3 years ago$1,800

Schools near 6819 Silo Ln

Cecil Picard Elementary School at Maurice

203 south albert ave

maurice, LA, 70555

PK, K-5Public
A-

Martial Billeaud Elementary School

500 e fairfield dr

broussard, LA, 70518

PK, K-5Public
B+

Dr. Raphael A. Baranco Elementary School

801 mudd ave

lafayette, LA, 70501

K-5Public
C+
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near 6819 Silo Ln

Getting around Maurice near 6819 Silo Ln

Walking

3/10
Fewer daily needs are within walking distance (unless you’re up for a challenge).

Driving

9/10
Commuting is easy with multiple accessible routes and plenty of parking.

Points of interest for 6819 Silo Ln, Maurice

Groceries

8/10
At least one grocery store within a few minutes' walk

Shopping

3/10
Some shops within walking distance

Cafes

0/10
Few or no cafés within walking distance

Restaurants

4/10
Some restaurants within walking distance

Primary schools

10/10
At least one elementary school within a 5-minute walk

High schools

0/10
No high schools within a 30-minute walk

Parks

0/10
Minimal park space nearby

Nightlife

1/10