Location
Tour 65 San Juan Ct #65
Contact
Andrew Gallardo
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Andrew Gallardo
Features
| Air Conditioning | Hardwood Floor |
Appliances
| Dishwasher | In-Unit Laundry |
Grounds
| Assigned Parking | Outdoor Space |
| Swimming Pool |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Assigned Parking
No pets allowed.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Lease terms | 12+ months |
|---|
Welcome to your next home in the heart of West Jordan! This remodeled 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom property offers over 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space in a secure, gated community. Available June 1st, this home combines convenience, space, and access to incredible amenities. Inside, you’ll find a fresh, updated interior with plenty of room for families, professionals, or anyone looking for extra space to live and work. The community features everything you need to enjoy an active and relaxed lifestyle, including a swimming pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, basketball court, and a children’s park. There’s also a gated area for trailer parking, plus two dedicated carport spaces for your vehicles. Located in a highly central area, you’ll have quick access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. For golf lovers, the property sits adjacent to a golf course, offering beautiful surroundings and easy access to the greens. Key Features: 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms Approximately 2,000 sq ft Gated community Pool and clubhouse access Tennis courts & basketball court Children’s playground Trailer parking (gated) 2 carport parking spaces Adjacent to golf course Central West Jordan location Don’t miss this opportunity to live in a well-maintained, amenity-rich community. Contact Andrew at 385-414-2276 to schedule a showing!
How 65 San Juan Ct #65 compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
| Zip code | 84088 |
|---|---|
| Type | House for rent |
4-bedroom apartments at 65 San Juan Ct #65 cost about 5% less than the average rent price for 4-bedroom apartments in West Jordan.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $2,610 |
| June 2024 | $2,529 |
| July 2024 | $2,486 |
| August 2024 | $2,396 |
| September 2024 | $2,466 |
| October 2024 | $2,512 |
| November 2024 | $2,431 |
| December 2024 | $2,421 |
| January 2025 | $2,395 |
| February 2025 | $2,457 |
| March 2025 | $2,596 |
| April 2025 | $2,654 |
| May 2025 | $2,599 |
| June 2025 | $2,680 |
| July 2025 | $2,596 |
| August 2025 | $2,492 |
| September 2025 | $2,328 |
| October 2025 | $2,422 |
| November 2025 | $2,499 |
| December 2025 | $2,496 |
| January 2026 | $2,495 |
| February 2026 | $2,475 |
| March 2026 | $2,482 |
| April 2026 | $2,455 |
| May 2026 | $2,620 |
Can I afford to live at 65 San Juan Ct #65?
Bedrooms
4+ bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$100,000/yr
2300 w 8660 s
west jordan, UT, 84088
7905 south redwood rd
west jordan, UT, 84084
9361 s 300 east
sandy, UT, 84070
10252 s split rock dr
south jordan, UT, 84009
8800 south 6400 west
west jordan, UT, 84081