Location
Tour 5824 Shadymist Ln #3
One-time. Refundable.
Newly renovated, spacious 2 bed/1 bath unit in Mt. Airy available. Off-street parking and laundry onsite. New flooring, lights, fans, and paint. Located with easy access to shopping, dining, and major roads, this unit offers the perfect mix of accessibility and quiet residential living.
How 5824 Shadymist Ln #3 compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
| Neighborhood | Mount Airy |
|---|---|
| Zip code | 45239 |
| Type | Apartment for rent |
2-bedroom apartments at 5824 Shadymist Ln #3 cost about 4% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Cincinnati.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,350 |
| June 2024 | $1,404 |
| July 2024 | $1,400 |
| August 2024 | $1,398 |
| September 2024 | $1,373 |
| October 2024 | $1,438 |
| November 2024 | $1,422 |
| December 2024 | $1,398 |
| January 2025 | $1,431 |
| February 2025 | $1,417 |
| March 2025 | $1,407 |
| April 2025 | $1,478 |
| May 2025 | $1,496 |
| June 2025 | $1,460 |
| July 2025 | $1,432 |
| August 2025 | $1,422 |
| September 2025 | $1,435 |
| October 2025 | $1,469 |
| November 2025 | $1,451 |
| December 2025 | $1,454 |
| January 2026 | $1,444 |
| February 2026 | $1,427 |
| March 2026 | $1,400 |
| April 2026 | $1,442 |
| May 2026 | $1,446 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,038 |
| June 2024 | $1,105 |
| July 2024 | $1,022 |
| August 2024 | $1,030 |
| September 2024 | $1,050 |
| October 2024 | $1,050 |
| November 2024 | $1,099 |
| December 2024 | $1,099 |
| January 2025 | $1,094 |
| February 2025 | $1,099 |
| March 2025 | $1,099 |
| April 2025 | $1,099 |
| May 2025 | $1,160 |
| June 2025 | $1,177 |
| July 2025 | $1,099 |
| August 2025 | $1,095 |
| September 2025 | $1,099 |
| October 2025 | $1,099 |
| November 2025 | $1,115 |
| December 2025 | $1,172 |
| January 2026 | $1,216 |
| February 2026 | $1,203 |
| March 2026 | $1,186 |
| April 2026 | $1,161 |
| May 2026 | $1,145 |
Can I afford to live at 5824 Shadymist Ln #3?
Bedrooms
2 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$44,000/yr
5730 colerain ave
cincinnati, OH, 45239
5641 belmont ave
cincinnati, OH, 45224
5641 belmont ave
cincinnati, OH, 45224
1731 goodman ave
cincinnati, OH, 45239