Highlights
Pet Friendly
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Located in a walkable area of Casper with nearby public transit, 536 1/2 E K St offers convenient access to daily needs and services, including a top-rated high school less than half a mile away. The surrounding neighborhood supports an environmentally conscious lifestyle with 10 parks within a mile, as well as strong social options with 55 restaurants and multiple recreation choices nearby. Pet owners may appreciate the outdoor spaces along with numerous nearby pet supply and grooming services.
Things you’ll love
Great for
Features
| Driveway | Forced Air |
| Linoleum Vinyl | Water |
Appliances
| Microwave | Range/Oven |
| Refrigerator |
Community
| Cats OK | Dogs OK |
Grounds
| Assigned Parking | Outdoor Space |
Services
| Garbage |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Assigned Parking
Contact for more information on pet policy.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Lease terms | 12+ months |
|---|
Property Id: 1780233 One bed, one bath rental currently under renovation with new flooring, bathroom/shower updates, and steel exterior door. Includes driveway parking and yard space. Available move in date, July 1st.
How 536 1/2 E K St compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
| Zip code | 82601 |
|---|---|
| Type | House for rent |
1-bedroom apartments at 536 1/2 E K St cost about 5% less than the average rent price for 1-bedroom apartments in Casper.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $750 |
| June 2024 | $784 |
| July 2024 | $815 |
| August 2024 | $794 |
| September 2024 | $783 |
| October 2024 | $806 |
| November 2024 | $808 |
| December 2024 | $824 |
| January 2025 | $884 |
| February 2025 | $814 |
| March 2025 | $801 |
| April 2025 | $802 |
| May 2025 | $836 |
| June 2025 | $803 |
| July 2025 | $787 |
| August 2025 | $800 |
| September 2025 | $767 |
| October 2025 | $767 |
| November 2025 | $800 |
| December 2025 | $827 |
| January 2026 | $849 |
| February 2026 | $861 |
| March 2026 | $837 |
| April 2026 | $841 |
| May 2026 | $847 |
Can I afford to live at 536 1/2 E K St?
Bedrooms
1 bedroomRent-to-income ratio
30%
$32,000/yr
945 north jane st
casper, WY, 82601
140 west 9th st
casper, WY, 82601
2020 east 12th st
casper, WY, 82601
639 payne ave
casper, WY, 82609
1230 west 15th st
casper, WY, 82604