Nearby rentals
Property management
| Monthly rent | $1,170–$1,270Fees may apply. The price shown reflects base rent. Complete fee information is not available from the property, so additional fees may increase the total monthly cost. |
|---|---|
| Beds | Studio–1 |
| Baths | 1 |
| Sqft | 460–580 |
| Monthly rent | $1,170–$1,270Fees may apply. The price shown reflects base rent. Complete fee information is not available from the property, so additional fees may increase the total monthly cost. |
|---|---|
| Beds | Studio–1 |
| Baths | 1 |
| Sqft | 460–580 |
1 Bed 1 bath unit
| Units | 5 |
|---|---|
| Units available | 3 |
| City | |
| Zip code | 55902 |
Community amenities include a fitness center and community room, adding useful shared spaces for residents. Nearby top-rated middle and high schools are within about a mile, and the 45 photos provide a helpful visual preview of the property.
Things you’ll love
Great for
Available
Studio
1 Bath
$1,270
Available
Studio
1 Bath
$1,270
Available
1 Bed
1 Bath
$1,170
Dishwasher • Microwave • Central Heat • In-Unit Laundry • Air Conditioning
Occupied Units
Occupied
1 Bed
– Baths
$575
Hardwood Floor • Dishwasher • Microwave • In-Unit Laundry • Assigned Parking • On-Site Laundry
Occupied
4 Beds
2 Baths
$650
Hardwood Floor • Dishwasher • Central Heat • In-Unit Laundry • Air Conditioning • Balcony
Some units at this address have these amenities. View unit details for more information.
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Garage Parking
Assigned Parking
Contact for more information on pet policy.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
Visit 511 3rd Ave NW in Rochester's Northrup neighborhood and discover a boutique rental community consisting of 5 units. Choose from 1 bedroom and studio options, ranging in size from 460 to 580 square feet. Residents enjoy access to a community room, fitness center, rooftop terrace, and controlled entry. Each unit features modern comforts like in-unit laundry, sleek kitchens, and large windows. The property is pet-friendly and offers long-term rentals. Additional amenities include a balcony/patio, central heat, dishwasher, elevator, garage, high-speed internet, and onsite outdoor exercise areas. As a bonus, the location is near top-rated schools, including two elementary and two middle schools with A- or higher ratings. Come experience the best of Northrup living!
| Units | 5 |
|---|---|
| Units available | 3 |
| City | |
| Zip code | 55902 |
How 511 3rd Avenue Northwest, Rochester, MN 55901, USA compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
Studio apartments at 511 511 3rd Avenue SouthwestApt 116 #116 cost about 3% more than the average rent price for studios in this area.
1-bedroom apartments here are priced 4% higher than 1-bedrooms in this area.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| November 2024 | $1,161 |
| December 2024 | $1,149 |
| January 2025 | $1,172 |
| February 2025 | $1,195 |
| March 2025 | $1,174 |
| April 2025 | $1,158 |
| May 2025 | $1,167 |
| June 2025 | $1,160 |
| July 2025 | $1,080 |
| August 2025 | $1,180 |
| September 2025 | $1,195 |
| October 2025 | $1,218 |
| November 2025 | $1,198 |
| December 2025 | $1,240 |
| January 2026 | $1,295 |
| February 2026 | $1,318 |
| March 2026 | $1,307 |
| April 2026 | $1,273 |
| May 2026 | $1,270 |
| June 2026 | $1,238 |
| July 2026 | $1,226 |
| August 2026 | $1,223 |
| September 2026 | $1,278 |
| October 2026 | $1,248 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| November 2024 | $1,239 |
| December 2024 | $1,239 |
| January 2025 | $1,239 |
| February 2025 | $1,239 |
| March 2025 | $1,239 |
Can I afford to live at 511 3rd Avenue Northwest?
Bedrooms
Rent-to-income ratio
30%
$50,800/yr
| Bath | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 year ago | $575 | 1 bed | 0 bath | ||
| 2 years ago | $1,399 | 1 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 3 years ago | $650 | 4 bed | 2 bath |
1200 11th ave nw
rochester, MN, 55901
615 7th st sw
rochester, MN, 55902
615 7th street sw
rochester, MN, 55902
369 elton hills dr nw
rochester, MN, 55901
1122 8th ave se
rochester, MN, 55904