Location
Tour 421 Sawmill Ln
Contact
Engel & Völkers Annapolis
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Engel & Völkers Annapolis
Features
| Ceiling Fan | Hardwood Floor |
| Walk-in Closet |
Appliances
| Dishwasher | In-Unit Laundry |
Grounds
| Outdoor Space | Storage |
| Three Parking Spaces |
Other
| Architecture Style: Ranch | Heat Pump Heating |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
How 421 Sawmill Ln compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
| Zip code | 21638 |
|---|---|
| Type | House for rent |
4-bedroom apartments at 421 Sawmill Ln cost about 37% less than the average rent price for 4-bedroom apartments in Grasonville.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $3,000 |
| November 2024 | $4,100 |
| December 2024 | $4,050 |
Can I afford to live at 421 Sawmill Ln?
Bedrooms
4+ bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$100,000/yr
5435 main st
grasonville, MD, 21638