Property management
Featuring a studio-size living room with a large window, a galley-style kitchen, and a fenced yard, the home combines compact comfort with usable outdoor space. Nearby highly rated elementary and middle schools add everyday convenience. The area is also noted for pet friendliness and an active social scene, with walkable surroundings, numerous pet services, and 59 restaurants within a mile.
Things you’ll love
Great for
Features
| Driveway | Forced Air |
| Laminate |
Community
| Dogs OK |
Grounds
| Fenced Yard | Lawn |
| Outdoor Space |
Neighborhood
| Street |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Contact for more information on pet policy.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Lease terms | 12+ months |
|---|
Property Id: 2462323 This quaint home would be ideal for any young couple or single needing their own tranquil space. Each room has beautiful crown molding and new windows. Living room is studio size and kitchen is galley style. Master bedroom is at the front of the house with large window allowing for wonderful lighting in the morning. A smaller bedroom is off the living room which would also make a great office area or child's room. The yard is fenced and easy to maintain. An open lot beside the home allows for privacy. This home is definitely worth a peek.
How 416 Palmetto St compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
| Zip code | 71901 |
|---|---|
| Type | House for rent |
2-bedroom apartments at 416 Palmetto St cost about 4% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Hot Springs.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $1,375 |
| July 2024 | $1,318 |
| August 2024 | $1,230 |
| September 2024 | $1,118 |
| October 2024 | $1,053 |
| November 2024 | $1,047 |
| December 2024 | $1,093 |
| January 2025 | $1,193 |
| February 2025 | $1,224 |
| March 2025 | $1,134 |
| April 2025 | $1,178 |
| May 2025 | $1,105 |
| June 2025 | $1,043 |
| July 2025 | $1,057 |
| August 2025 | $1,063 |
| September 2025 | $1,160 |
| October 2025 | $988 |
| November 2025 | $1,028 |
| December 2025 | $1,133 |
| January 2026 | $1,103 |
| February 2026 | $1,047 |
| March 2026 | $1,095 |
| April 2026 | $1,133 |
| May 2026 | $1,162 |
Can I afford to live at 416 Palmetto St?
Bedrooms
2 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$44,000/yr
| This month | $1,125 |