Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
| Monthly rent | $1,095–$1,350 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 1–2 |
| Baths | 1 |
| Sqft | 675–918 |
2 Bed 1 bath unit
| Units | 3 |
|---|---|
| Units available | 2 |
| City | |
| Zip code | 84120 |
Available
1 Bed
1 Bath
$1,095
Central Heat • In-Unit Laundry
New Listing
2 Beds
1 Bath
$1,350
Central Heat • In-Unit Laundry
Occupied Units
Occupied
3 Beds
1 Bath
$1,699
Central Heat • In-Unit Laundry
Some units at this address have these amenities. View unit details for more information.
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
No pets allowed.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
Check out this charming property located at 4139 S 4080 W, West Valley City, UT 84120! This intimate community consists of 3 units, offering 1 and 2-bedroom options ranging in size from 675 to 918 square feet. Residents can enjoy private patios, washer/dryer hookups, and vinyl flooring throughout. Stay comfortable with central heating and air, and take advantage of the convenient location. As a resident, you'll also have access to community amenities. One of the standout features of this property is its central heat, perfect for cozying up on chilly days. With long-term rentals only, this property is ideal for those looking for a stable and comfortable living situation. Note that this property is not pet-friendly.
| Units | 3 |
|---|---|
| Units available | 2 |
| City | |
| Zip code | 84120 |
How 4139 S 4080 W, West Valley City, UT 84120, USA compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
1-bedroom apartments here are priced 4% lower than 1-bedrooms in West Valley City.
If you decide to upgrade your space, you can expect 2-bedrooms at 4139 S 4080 W to be 4% less than the average for similarly sized apartments in West Valley City.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,700 |
| June 2024 | $1,779 |
| July 2024 | $1,789 |
| August 2024 | $1,563 |
| September 2024 | $1,473 |
| October 2024 | $1,565 |
| November 2024 | $1,499 |
| December 2024 | $1,568 |
| January 2025 | $1,574 |
| February 2025 | $1,652 |
Can I afford to live at 4139 S 4080 W?
Bedrooms
Rent-to-income ratio
30%
$43,800/yr
| Bath | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 months ago | $1,155 | 1 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 7 months ago | $1,295 | 2 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 1 year ago | $1,799 | 3 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 2 years ago | $1,950 | 3 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 3 years ago | $1,799 | 3 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 3 years ago | $1,322 | 1 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 3 years ago | $1,850 | 3 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 3 years ago | $1,650 | 2 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 3 years ago | $1,950 | 3 bed | 1 bath |
3751 s 4225 w
west valley city, UT, 84120
1510 w 5400 s
taylorsville, UT, 84123
450 east 3700 south
salt lake city, UT, 84115
7905 south redwood rd
west jordan, UT, 84084
501 e 3900 s
salt lake city, UT, 84107