Community
| Cats OK | Dogs OK |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Contact for more information on pet policy.
This 2 bedroom has a ton of potential! Including a built on deck and large lot for a fabulous garden and the kids to play. This home will need a lot of work before it will be up to code and pass inspection for occupancy. It is a great price for someone who knows how to do the work though! Located in Frankfort Community School District 168 and in Franklin County. Property financed/sold in AS – IS condition only. Parcel No.: 11-24-454-001 – VIEW ON COUNTY GIS MAP ONLINE! All listings are owner financed in AS IS condition only. View in person and then complete steps found at propertyhomemanagement. com Total Price $15,400 - Financed or make a cash offer. Down Payment $300 Monthly Payment $305 Total Needed at Contract $605
How 406 West Chestnut Street compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
| Zip code | 62896 |
|---|---|
| Type | House for rent |
One of a kind
We weren’t able to find any similar properties nearby.
2-bedroom apartments at 406 West Chestnut Street cost about 62% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in West Frankfort.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $740 |
| July 2024 | $734 |
| August 2024 | $792 |
| September 2024 | $800 |
| November 2024 | $800 |
| December 2024 | $744 |
| January 2025 | $753 |
| February 2025 | $790 |
| March 2025 | $800 |
| April 2025 | $800 |
| May 2025 | $800 |
| June 2025 | $788 |
| July 2025 | $800 |
| August 2025 | $800 |
| September 2025 | $800 |
| October 2025 | $791 |
| November 2025 | $780 |
| December 2025 | $794 |
| January 2026 | $813 |
| February 2026 | $813 |
| March 2026 | $812 |
| April 2026 | $809 |
| May 2026 | $799 |
| 3 years ago | $305 |
1401 w 6th st
west frankfort, IL, 62896
800 n cherry st
west frankfort, IL, 62896
21962 akin blacktop
akin, IL, 62890
51 n main st
ewing, IL, 62836
Notify me