Zumper
modified
23 Hours Ago

Location

313 14th St #313-14th, Lynden, WA 98264, USA

Tour 313 14th St #313-14th

Contact

pmc-logo

Porchlight Property Management

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 313 14th St, Lynden, WA.
2 years ago$1,6002 bed1 bath
2 years ago$1,6002 bed1 bath
4 years ago$1,4502 bed1 bath
4 years ago$1,4502 bed1 bath

Schools near 313 14th St #313-14th

Fisher Elementary School

501 n 14th st

lynden, WA, 98264

K-5Public
C+

Lynden Special Services

516 main st

lynden, WA, 98264

PKPublic

Lynden Academy

1986 main st suite a

lynden, WA, 98264

K-12Public
C-

North Bell Learning Center

5275 northwest dr

bellingham, WA, 98226

PK, KPublic

Ferndale Virtual Academy

5830 golden eagle dr

ferndale, WA, 98248

K-12Public
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near 313 14th St #313-14th

Neighborhood

NEIGHBORHOOD VIBE
Peaceful and quiet
Noise-canceling headphones not required in this mostly noise free area.

Getting around Lynden near 313 14th St #313-14th

Walking

4/10
Some shops and stores are within a few minutes.

Driving

10/10
Commuting is easy with multiple accessible routes and plenty of parking.

Cycling

5/10
More spots are within biking distance and some roads are cyclist-friendly.

Transit

3/10
There are a few mass transit options within the area.

Points of interest for 313 14th St #313-14th, Lynden

Groceries

4/10
At least one supermarket within a 30-minute walk

Shopping

4/10
Some shops within walking distance

Cafes

5/10
Some cafés within a few minutes’ walk

Restaurants

4/10
Some restaurants within walking distance

Primary schools

9/10
At least one elementary school within a 10-minute walk

High schools

3/10
At least one high school within a 30-minute walk

Nightlife

3/10
Some bars within walking distance

Other units at this address

313 14th St Lynden, WA

Occupied

2 Beds, 1 Bath

2 Beds

1 Bath

$1,600

Days on market: 854
This charming 2-bedroom, 1 bathroom unit located at The La Villa Apartments in Lynden, WA is available for a 1-year lease. Newly renovated with wood look flooring throughout the apartment & fresh paint. Garbage and water/sewer utility costs are included in the rent. Give our office a call today to schedule a time to tour the property. ***Holding deposit equivalent to 25% of one month's rent is required within 48 hours of approved application, and will secure the unit for up to 14 days. This holding deposit will be applied to your first month's rent. After 14 days, rental of the unit must commence or fee will be forfeited.*** ***Mandatory tenant benefit package will be added onto rent on a monthly basis. 2 adults are $20 per month and any additional adult is $5 per month. Some perks to the package are credit building, identify theft coverage, home purchasing assistance and more. Property Location: 313-14th Street, Lynden, WA 98264 Offered by: Porchlight Property Management 519 Front Street, Ste A, Lynden Details Beds/Baths: 2.0BD/1.0 BA Square Feet: 832 One Year Lease Rent:$1600 Deposit: $1625 Rent Includes: Water/Sewer/Garbage Application Fee: $41.20 per adult. Sorry, no pets are permitted at this residence ***Pictures may not depict exact unit*** UNIT AMENITIES Dishwasher, Dryer, Hardwood floors, Refrigerator, Storage space, Stove and oven, Washer, Window coverings

Compare similar properties nearby

featured image of 201 Tull Ct

Guide Meridian • 201 Tull Ct

2–3 Beds

$1,950–$2,395

dogs and cats ok
Yes
dishwasher
Yes
on-site laundry
No
featured image of 8881 Depot Rd

8881 Depot Rd

2–3 Beds

$1,850–$2,000

dogs and cats ok
Yes
dishwasher
Yes
on-site laundry
No
featured image of 2673 Trinity St

Babich • 2673 Trinity St

1–2 Beds

$1,615–$2,090

dogs and cats ok
Yes
dishwasher
Yes
on-site laundry
Yes
featured image of 2441 Countess St

Cedar Green Apartments

Our team has verified this company

West Clearbrook • 2441 Countess St

1–3 Beds

$1,590–$1,795

dogs and cats ok
No
dishwasher
No
on-site laundry
Yes
featured image of 3040 & 3040 Gladwin Road

Clearbrook Centre • 3040 & 3040 Gladwin Road

1–2 Beds

$1,550–$1,900

dogs and cats ok
No
dishwasher
Yes
on-site laundry
Yes
featured image of 33263 Bourquin Cres E

Mill Lake • 33263 Bourquin Cres E

1–2 Beds

$1,400–$1,675

dogs and cats ok
Yes
dishwasher
No
on-site laundry
Yes
featured image of 32030 George Ferguson Way

Clearbrook Centre • 32030 George Ferguson Way

1–2 Beds

$1,475–$1,575

dogs and cats ok
Yes
dishwasher
Yes
on-site laundry
Yes
featured image of 3044 Clearbrook Rd

Clearbrook Centre • 3044 Clearbrook Rd