Alert me when this rental is available.
Highlights
- Vibrant lifestyle
- Smoke-free
- Premier village location
- Gourmet restaurants
Nearby rentals
Property management
Alert me when this rental is available.
Located in a premier village setting with a vibrant lifestyle, smoke-free environment, and nearby gourmet restaurants, 300 Main St #2 also offers practical conveniences for everyday living. It stands out for work-from-home needs with utilities included, high-speed internet, and nearby office supply stores, while a top-rated middle school is close by.
Things you’ll love
Great for
Apartment Amenities
| Brick |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
| Lease terms | 1+ month |
|---|
Experience the best of village living in this charming, sun-drenched one-bedroom retreat. Tucked away on the second floor at the rear of the building, this apartment offers a private and cozy sanctuary right in the heart of the action. The layout features a bright living room, a functional kitchen, and a full bath, all maintained in a pristine, smoke-free, and pet-free environment. Heat and Hot Water are included in the rent, tenant pays electric and cable/internet. You'll enjoy unparalleled convenience with gourmet restaurants, local shopping, and recreation just steps away, while the nearby LIRR makes commuting a breeze. It's the perfect home for those seeking a quiet, intimate space without sacrificing the vibrant lifestyle of a premier village location. All legal sources of funds accepted. Showings are limited until 4/17/2026
How 300 Main St ##2 compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
| Neighborhood | South Farmingdale |
|---|---|
| Zip code | 11735 |
| Type | Apartment for rent |
1-bedroom apartments at 300 Main St ##2 cost about 15% less than the average rent price for 1-bedroom apartments in South Farmingdale.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| November 2024 | $3,337 |
| December 2024 | $3,360 |
| January 2025 | $3,324 |
| February 2025 | $3,310 |
| March 2025 | $3,331 |
| April 2025 | $3,362 |
| May 2025 | $3,366 |
| June 2025 | $3,341 |
| July 2025 | $3,320 |
| August 2025 | $3,327 |
| September 2025 | $3,310 |
| October 2025 | $3,310 |
| November 2025 | $3,310 |
| December 2025 | $3,328 |
| January 2026 | $3,336 |
| February 2026 | $3,310 |
| March 2026 | $3,322 |
| April 2026 | $3,252 |
| May 2026 | $2,160 |
| June 2026 | $1,993 |
| July 2026 | $1,950 |
| August 2026 | $1,875 |
| September 2026 | $1,893 |
| October 2026 | $2,300 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| November 2024 | $3,337 |
| December 2024 | $3,360 |
| January 2025 | $3,324 |
| February 2025 | $3,310 |
| March 2025 | $3,331 |
| April 2025 | $3,362 |
| May 2025 | $3,366 |
| June 2025 | $3,341 |
| July 2025 | $3,320 |
| August 2025 | $3,327 |
| September 2025 | $3,310 |
| October 2025 | $3,310 |
| November 2025 | $3,310 |
| December 2025 | $3,328 |
| January 2026 | $3,336 |
| February 2026 | $3,310 |
| March 2026 | $3,322 |
| April 2026 | $3,252 |
| May 2026 | $2,160 |
| June 2026 | $2,125 |
| August 2026 | $1,800 |
| September 2026 | $1,893 |
| October 2026 | $2,233 |
| 2 months ago | $1,950 |
55 powell pl
farmingdale, NY, 11735
95 woodward pky
farmingdale, NY, 11735
25 mill ln
farmingdale, NY, 11735
101 albany ave
north massapequa, NY, 11758
525 convent rd
syosset, NY, 11791
Notify me