Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Highlights

  • Pet Friendly

Location

17-30 Westmount Rd W #17, Kitchener, ON N2M 1R5, CAN|St. Marys Hospital

Property Overview

With 13 detailed photos available, prospective renters can easily visualize the offerings of the unit. The pet-friendly environment, enhanced by tile, vinyl, or hardwood flooring, adds appeal for those with pets, while outdoor spaces provide opportunities for relaxation and enjoyment.

This summary uses Zumper’s proprietary data. “Things you’ll love” and “Great for” are based on our internal analyses of market trends and renter insights.

Things you’ll love

  • Images Available

Great for

  • Pet owners

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 611 Capitol Hill Apartments

Heritage Park • 611 Capitol Hill Apartments

1 Bed

$1,499

featured image of 547 Belmont Manor

Westmount • 547 Belmont Manor

1 Bed

$1,510

featured image of 167 Morgan Ave

Centreville Chicopee • 167 Morgan Ave

1 Bed

$1,549

featured image of 285 Erb St W

Maple Hills • 285 Erb St W

1 Bed

$1,599

featured image of 31 & 31 Jean Avenue

Centreville Chicopee • 31 & 31 Jean Avenue

1 Bed

$1,599

featured image of 356 Hoffman St

Southdale • 356 Hoffman St

1 Bed

$1,332

featured image of 270 Kingswood Dr

Alpine • 270 Kingswood Dr

1 Bed

$1,332

featured image of 1 Amos Ave && 337 Erb St W

Maple Hills • 1 Amos Ave && 337 Erb St W

1 Bed

$1,669–$1,719

featured image of 611 Capitol Hill Apartments

Heritage Park • 611 Capitol Hill Apartments

1 Bed

$1,499

featured image of 547 Belmont Manor

Westmount • 547 Belmont Manor

1 Bed

$1,510

featured image of 167 Morgan Ave

Centreville Chicopee • 167 Morgan Ave

1 Bed

$1,549

featured image of 285 Erb St W

Maple Hills • 285 Erb St W

1 Bed

$1,599

featured image of 31 & 31 Jean Avenue

Centreville Chicopee • 31 & 31 Jean Avenue

1 Bed

$1,599

featured image of 356 Hoffman St

Southdale • 356 Hoffman St

1 Bed

$1,332

featured image of 270 Kingswood Dr

Alpine • 270 Kingswood Dr

1 Bed

$1,332

featured image of 1 Amos Ave && 337 Erb St W

Maple Hills • 1 Amos Ave && 337 Erb St W

1 Bed

$1,669–$1,719

Rent trends in St. Marys Hospital

1-bedroom apartments at 30 17-30 Westmount Road West #17 cost about 3% more than the average rent price for 1-bedroom apartments in Kitchener.

Median rents as of May 9 2026.
St. Marys Hospital
Kitchener
A table of 1-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Kitchener
MonthMedian Rent
May 2024$1,890
June 2024$1,887
July 2024$1,921
August 2024$1,894
September 2024$1,896
October 2024$1,854
November 2024$1,790
December 2024$1,805
January 2025$1,794
February 2025$1,786
March 2025$1,778
April 2025$1,765
May 2025$1,803
June 2025$1,778
July 2025$1,762
August 2025$1,733
September 2025$1,754
October 2025$1,760
November 2025$1,780
December 2025$1,758
January 2026$1,753
February 2026$1,750
March 2026$1,701
April 2026$1,696
May 2026$1,685
A table of 1-bedroom apartment rental data trends in St. Marys Hospital
MonthMedian Rent
October 2024$1,588
November 2024$1,588
January 2025$1,695
February 2025$1,663
March 2025$1,649
March 2026$1,450

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 30 17-30 Westmount Road West, Kitchener, ON.
3 months ago$1,500
Advertisement

Internet available near 30 17-30 Westmount Road West #17

Getting around Kitchener near 17-30 Westmount Rd W #17

Walking

7/10
Grab your reusable bags–many shops and stores are within walking distance.

Driving

10/10
Commuting is easy with multiple accessible routes and plenty of parking.

Cycling

7/10
Peddling isn’t a problem with cyclist-friendly streets and bikeable destinations.

Transit

5/10
Frequent public transit options are within walking distance.