Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Location

2919 224th Place, Sauk Village, Illinois 60411, United States

Property Overview

Located in a bustling neighborhood, the site offers ample off-street parking and a detached garage, ensuring convenience and accessibility. Featuring easy highway access and a quiet residential street, it promotes a vibrant social life with restaurants within a mile. Additionally, outdoor spaces support pet-friendly living, fostering a welcoming environment for diverse age groups in the area.

This summary uses Zumper’s proprietary data. “Things you’ll love” and “Great for” are based on our internal analyses of market trends and renter insights.

Things you’ll love

  • More space
  • Middle school nearby

Great for

  • Social life
  • Pet owners

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 2601 Marigold Dr

2601 Marigold Dr

3 Beds

$1,650–$1,800

featured image of 22332 Clyde Ave

22332 Clyde Ave

3 Beds

$1,800

featured image of 515 212th Pl

515 212th Pl

3 Beds

$1,700

featured image of 10007 Kreitzburg St

10007 Kreitzburg St

3 Beds

$1,795

featured image of 22340 Chappel Ave

22340 Chappel Ave

3 Beds

$1,800

featured image of 2601 Marigold Dr

2601 Marigold Dr

3 Beds

$1,650–$1,800

featured image of 22332 Clyde Ave

22332 Clyde Ave

3 Beds

$1,800

featured image of 515 212th Pl

515 212th Pl

3 Beds

$1,700

featured image of 10007 Kreitzburg St

10007 Kreitzburg St

3 Beds

$1,795

featured image of 22340 Chappel Ave

22340 Chappel Ave

3 Beds

$1,800

Rent trends in Sauk Village

3-bedroom apartments at 2919 224th Place cost about 3% more than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Sauk Village.

Median rents as of May 16 2026.
Sauk Village
A table of 3-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Sauk Village
MonthMedian Rent
June 2024$1,609
July 2024$1,743
August 2024$1,683
September 2024$1,662
October 2024$1,656
November 2024$1,740
December 2024$1,800
January 2025$1,800
February 2025$1,775
March 2025$1,710
April 2025$1,800
June 2025$1,900
July 2025$1,850
August 2025$1,828
September 2025$1,852
October 2025$1,878
November 2025$1,830
December 2025$1,811
January 2026$1,814
February 2026$1,800
March 2026$1,800
April 2026$1,800
May 2026$1,800

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 2919 224th Place, Sauk Village, IL.
5 months ago$1,845

Schools near 2919 224th Place

Strassburg Elementary School

2002 223rd st

sauk village, IL, 60411

3-5Public
C

Wagoner Elementary School

1831 215th pl

sauk village, IL, 60411

PK, K-2Public

Sandridge Elementary School

2950 glenwood dyer rd

lynwood, IL, 60411

PK, K-8Public
C-

Algonquin Primary Center

170 algonquin st

park forest, IL, 60466

PKPublic

Wolcott School

200 n wolcott st

thornton, IL, 60476

PK, K-8Public
B-
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near 2919 224th Place

Neighborhood

NEIGHBORHOOD VIBE
Peaceful and quiet
Noise-canceling headphones not required in this mostly noise free area.

Getting around Sauk Village near 2919 224th Place

Walking

2/10
Fewer daily needs are within walking distance (unless you’re up for a challenge).

Driving

8/10
Commuting is easy with multiple accessible routes and plenty of parking.

Cycling

4/10
More spots are within biking distance and some roads are cyclist-friendly.