Highlights
Pet Friendly
Location
Tour 2895 Rome Ln
Contact
Platinum Realty and Management, LLC
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Platinum Realty and Management, LLC
Features
| Ceiling Fan | Deck |
| Fireplace | High Ceilings |
| Patio | Walk-in Closet |
Appliances
| Dishwasher | Refrigerator |
Community
| Basement | Cats OK |
| Dogs OK | Fitness Center |
| Onsite Laundry |
Grounds
| Fenced Yard | Garage Parking |
| Outdoor Space | Storage |
| Swimming Pool |
Services
| Package Service |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Contact for more information on pet policy.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
2895 Rome Lane -(AVAILABLE NOW) Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch home with full unfinished basement in St. B! Living room with vaulted ceiling, laminate flooring and fireplace for those cozy binge movie watching nights. Eat-in kitchen with stove, microwave, dishwasher & refrigerator and dining nook overlooking the shaded back yard. Laundry closet with connections on main level, too! The primary suite features a private bath with double vanities, whirlpool tub, separate shower and an oversized walk-in closet. The 2 additional bedrooms with laminate flooring feature large closet space, as well, and share a full bath off hallway. 2 car attached rear entry garage in the unfinished basement. Speaking of unfinished basement... TONS of storage space, crafting area, or even that home gym you've always wanted! The privacy fenced backyard and deck complete this listing.... don't wait, won't last long! PET FRIENDLY- Standard Breed Restrictions Apply. Resident Benefit Package Included. Apply ONLY on our site at www platinumrealtyandmgmt com
| Zip code | 37040 |
|---|---|
| Type | House for rent |
3-bedroom apartments at 2895 Rome Ln cost about 1% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Clarksville.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $1,710 |
| July 2024 | $1,731 |
| August 2024 | $1,726 |
| September 2024 | $1,703 |
| October 2024 | $1,685 |
| November 2024 | $1,652 |
| December 2024 | $1,627 |
| January 2025 | $1,618 |
| February 2025 | $1,600 |
| March 2025 | $1,638 |
| April 2025 | $1,652 |
| May 2025 | $1,647 |
| June 2025 | $1,650 |
| July 2025 | $1,650 |
| August 2025 | $1,648 |
| September 2025 | $1,616 |
| October 2025 | $1,603 |
| November 2025 | $1,616 |
| December 2025 | $1,609 |
| January 2026 | $1,641 |
| February 2026 | $1,635 |
| March 2026 | $1,630 |
| April 2026 | $1,643 |
| May 2026 | $1,616 |
Can I afford to live at 2895 Rome Ln?
Bedrooms
3 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$63,200/yr
| 7 years ago | $1,100 |
825 needmore rd
clarksville, TN, 37040
1312 hwy 4813
clarksville, TN, 37040