Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Location

2805 Avenue de Carignan, Montréal, QC H1N 2Y3, Canada|Longue-Pointe

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 6293 Rue Sherbrooke E

Louis-Riel • 6293 Rue Sherbrooke E

2 Beds

$775–$1,200

featured image of 6293 Rue Sherbrooke E

Louis-Riel • 6293 Rue Sherbrooke E

2 Beds

$775–$1,200

Rent trends in Longue-Pointe

2-bedroom apartments at 2805 Avenue de Carignan cost about 55% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Montréal.

Median rents as of May 9 2026.
Longue-Pointe
Montréal
A table of 2-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Montréal
MonthMedian Rent
May 2024$2,219
June 2024$2,227
July 2024$2,243
August 2024$2,264
September 2024$2,256
October 2024$2,267
November 2024$2,262
December 2024$2,250
January 2025$2,220
February 2025$2,196
March 2025$2,189
April 2025$2,207
May 2025$2,200
June 2025$2,200
July 2025$2,209
August 2025$2,237
September 2025$2,255
October 2025$2,293
November 2025$2,200
December 2025$2,211
January 2026$2,206
February 2026$2,237
March 2026$2,284
April 2026$2,381
May 2026$2,349
A table of 2-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Longue-Pointe
MonthMedian Rent
May 2024$1,795
June 2024$1,980
August 2024$1,550
February 2025$1,700
March 2025$1,898
April 2025$1,908
May 2025$1,973
August 2025$2,199
September 2025$2,199
October 2025$2,199
Advertisement

Internet available near 2805 Avenue de Carignan

Neighborhood

Longue-Pointe | Montréal, QC

NEIGHBORHOOD VIBE
Peaceful and quiet
Noise-canceling headphones not required in this mostly noise free area.

Getting around Montréal near 2805 Avenue de Carignan

Walking

8/10
Grab your reusable bags–many shops and stores are within walking distance.

Driving

6/10
This area is accessible to thoroughfares and has ample parking options.

Cycling

6/10
More spots are within biking distance and some roads are cyclist-friendly.

Transit

7/10
Popular public transit options are just a short walk from this location.