Highlights
Pet Friendly
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Apartment Amenities
| Heating | Utilities Included |
| Water |
Building
| Cats OK | Dogs OK |
| Onsite Laundry |
Grounds
| Storage |
Services
| Hydro - Electricity |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Contact for more information on pet policy.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
Large 1,000 sq. ft. Apartment – Utilities IncludedAvailable immediately: a well-maintained apartment offering approximately 1,000 sq. ft. of living space, giving you more room than a typical rental for a comfortable living area, dining setup, storage, and day-to-day use. The unit has a practical layout, generous storage space, and utilities included, making monthly costs simple and predictable. Features include:Approximately 1,000 sq. ft. of living spaceUtilities includedLarge living roomFull kitchen1 bedroom + den, ideal for an office or extra storage or bedroom3-piece bathroomIn-unit laundryPlenty of storage spaceClose to Highway 403, Costco, the mall, shopping, restaurants, and other amenitiesLocated in a convenient central area with quick access to major routes and everyday essentials. Applicants may be asked to complete a standard rental application and provide references, credit information, and income information as part of the screening process.
| Neighborhood | East Ward |
|---|---|
| Post code | N3S 4Z9 |
| Type | Apartment for rent |
2-bedroom apartments at 264 Bruce St cost about 2% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Brantford.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,913 |
| June 2024 | $1,949 |
| July 2024 | $1,949 |
| August 2024 | $1,951 |
| September 2024 | $1,980 |
| October 2024 | $1,917 |
| November 2024 | $1,905 |
| December 2024 | $1,961 |
| January 2025 | $1,950 |
| February 2025 | $1,993 |
| March 2025 | $1,998 |
| April 2025 | $2,023 |
| May 2025 | $2,009 |
| June 2025 | $2,019 |
| July 2025 | $1,992 |
| August 2025 | $2,021 |
| September 2025 | $2,000 |
| October 2025 | $2,135 |
| November 2025 | $2,134 |
| December 2025 | $2,034 |
| January 2026 | $2,095 |
| February 2026 | $2,152 |
| March 2026 | $2,211 |
| April 2026 | $2,159 |
| May 2026 | $2,134 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2025 | $1,750 |
| July 2025 | $1,670 |
| August 2025 | $1,714 |
Can I afford to live at 264 Bruce St?
Bedrooms
2 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$70,000/yr
| This month | $1,695 |