Location
Tour 259 N 2940 E
No pets allowed.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
4 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 2 Car Garage. Close to Shopping, Schools and Entertainment. One Level. Contact Jensen Property Management to set up a showing today! 435-628-1678, email **** No Pets. 12 Month Lease. +$100 Lease Initiation Fee
How 259 N 2940 E compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
| Zip code | 84790 |
|---|---|
| Type | House for rent |
4-bedroom apartments at 259 N 2940 E cost about 1% less than the average rent price for 4-bedroom apartments in St George.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $2,350 |
| June 2024 | $2,315 |
| July 2024 | $2,220 |
| August 2024 | $2,336 |
| September 2024 | $2,443 |
| October 2024 | $2,187 |
| November 2024 | $2,191 |
| December 2024 | $2,324 |
| January 2025 | $2,410 |
| February 2025 | $2,447 |
| March 2025 | $2,454 |
| April 2025 | $2,464 |
| May 2025 | $2,479 |
| June 2025 | $2,570 |
| July 2025 | $2,461 |
| August 2025 | $2,412 |
| September 2025 | $2,376 |
| October 2025 | $2,285 |
| November 2025 | $2,308 |
| December 2025 | $2,243 |
| January 2026 | $2,302 |
| February 2026 | $2,373 |
| March 2026 | $2,366 |
| April 2026 | $2,357 |
| May 2026 | $2,369 |
Can I afford to live at 259 N 2940 E?
Bedrooms
4+ bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$93,000/yr
| 1 year ago | $2,225 |
2500 s harvest ln
washington, UT, 84780
675 east majestic dr
washington, UT, 84780
121 w tabernacle
st george, UT, 84770
121 w tabernacle
st george, UT, 84770
2969 s 3300 east
saint george, UT, 84790