Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Highlights

  • Pet Friendly
  • Leasing professional
  • Features
  • Colors

Location

216 Rousseau St, Waxahachie, TX 75165, USA

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 320 Kirven Ave

320 Kirven Ave, Waxahachie, TX, 75165

Our team has verified this company

320 Kirven Ave

3 Beds

$2,110

featured image of 107 Cook St

107 Cook St, Waxahachie, TX, 75165

Our team has verified this company

107 Cook St

3 Beds

$1,849

featured image of 111 Rousseau St

111 Rousseau St

3 Beds

$1,800

featured image of 100 Comanche Ct

100 Comanche Ct

3 Beds

$1,895

featured image of 411 Alliance Blvd

411 Alliance Blvd

3 Beds

$1,979

featured image of 112 Savannah St

112 Savannah St

3 Beds

$1,950

featured image of 158 Horseshoe Bnd

158 Horseshoe Bnd

3 Beds

$2,150

featured image of 803 Hibiscus Trl

803 Hibiscus Trl

3 Beds

$1,975

featured image of 320 Kirven Ave

320 Kirven Ave, Waxahachie, TX, 75165

Our team has verified this company

320 Kirven Ave

3 Beds

$2,110

featured image of 107 Cook St

107 Cook St, Waxahachie, TX, 75165

Our team has verified this company

107 Cook St

3 Beds

$1,849

featured image of 111 Rousseau St

111 Rousseau St

3 Beds

$1,800

featured image of 100 Comanche Ct

100 Comanche Ct

3 Beds

$1,895

featured image of 411 Alliance Blvd

411 Alliance Blvd

3 Beds

$1,979

featured image of 112 Savannah St

112 Savannah St

3 Beds

$1,950

featured image of 158 Horseshoe Bnd

158 Horseshoe Bnd

3 Beds

$2,150

featured image of 803 Hibiscus Trl

803 Hibiscus Trl

3 Beds

$1,975

Rent trends in Waxahachie

3-bedroom apartments at 216 Rousseau St cost about 9% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Waxahachie.

Median rents as of May 16 2026.
Waxahachie
A table of 3-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Waxahachie
MonthMedian Rent
June 2024$2,225
July 2024$2,205
August 2024$2,199
September 2024$2,155
October 2024$2,057
November 2024$2,139
December 2024$2,202
January 2025$2,250
February 2025$2,200
March 2025$2,226
April 2025$2,220
May 2025$2,161
June 2025$2,095
July 2025$2,095
August 2025$2,095
September 2025$2,095
October 2025$2,099
November 2025$2,180
December 2025$2,236
January 2026$2,260
February 2026$2,254
March 2026$2,237
April 2026$2,250
May 2026$2,250

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 216 Rousseau St, Waxahachie, TX.
8 months ago$2,050

Schools near 216 Rousseau St

Marvin Biomedical Academy

110 brown st

waxahachie, TX, 75165

PK, K-5Public
B-

Turner Prekindergarten Academy

614 n getzendaner st

waxahachie, TX, 75165

PKPublic

Wilemon Steam Academy

600 w second st

waxahachie, TX, 75165

K-5Public
A-

Max H. Simpson Elementary School

470 washington ave

waxahachie, TX, 75165

K-5Public
A-

New El #8

hawkins and 14th st

midlothian, TX, 76065

K-5Public
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near 216 Rousseau St

Neighborhood

NEIGHBORHOOD VIBE
Peaceful and quiet
Noise-canceling headphones not required in this mostly noise free area.

Getting around Waxahachie near 216 Rousseau St