Highlights
Pet Friendly
Location
Tour 211 Spadina Road #2
Contact
Modern City Real estate
Our team has verified this companyModern City Real Estate
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Modern City Real estate
Our team has verified this companyModern City Real Estate
Apartment Amenities
| Central Heat |
Building
| Cats OK | Dogs OK |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Contact for more information on pet policy.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?

Good size 1 bedroom apartment on the second floor. The unit consists of 1 bedroom, , an open kitchen and one bathroom with a stand shower. Shared laundry onsite (free). Steps (20 seconds) from Dupont subway station. Walking distance to U of T campus. No onsite parking. Street parking permit available. The unit will be available for June 1st. The price is $1,590/month + $100/month (flat rate for utilities) = $1,690/month (inclusive)
How 211 Spadina Road, Toronto, ON M5R 2T9, Canada compares to other nearby properties.
Considerations
| Neighborhood | The Annex |
|---|---|
| Post code | M5R 2T9 |
| Type | Apartment for rent |
1-bedroom apartments at 211 Spadina Road #2 cost about 28% less than the average rent price for 1-bedroom apartments in Toronto.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $2,399 |
| July 2024 | $2,386 |
| August 2024 | $2,384 |
| September 2024 | $2,366 |
| October 2024 | $2,347 |
| November 2024 | $2,312 |
| December 2024 | $2,300 |
| January 2025 | $2,300 |
| February 2025 | $2,303 |
| March 2025 | $2,300 |
| April 2025 | $2,281 |
| May 2025 | $2,257 |
| June 2025 | $2,242 |
| July 2025 | $2,222 |
| August 2025 | $2,200 |
| September 2025 | $2,193 |
| October 2025 | $2,171 |
| November 2025 | $2,150 |
| December 2025 | $2,150 |
| January 2026 | $2,149 |
| February 2026 | $2,129 |
| March 2026 | $2,102 |
| April 2026 | $2,100 |
| May 2026 | $2,099 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $2,369 |
| July 2024 | $2,350 |
| August 2024 | $2,444 |
| September 2024 | $2,486 |
| October 2024 | $2,411 |
| November 2024 | $2,398 |
| December 2024 | $2,348 |
| January 2025 | $2,401 |
| February 2025 | $2,339 |
| March 2025 | $2,291 |
| April 2025 | $2,259 |
| May 2025 | $2,245 |
| June 2025 | $2,187 |
| July 2025 | $2,177 |
| August 2025 | $2,185 |
| September 2025 | $2,389 |
| October 2025 | $2,336 |
| November 2025 | $2,286 |
| December 2025 | $2,260 |
| January 2026 | $2,234 |