Features
| Walk-in Closet |
Community
| Onsite Laundry |
Grounds
| Outdoor Space | Storage |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
How 1812 Adventure Pl #1812 compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
| Zip code | 33068 |
|---|---|
| Type | House for rent |
2-bedroom apartments at 1812 Adventure Pl #1812 cost about 1% more than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in North Lauderdale.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $2,100 |
| June 2024 | $2,079 |
| July 2024 | $2,042 |
| August 2024 | $2,131 |
| September 2024 | $2,097 |
| October 2024 | $2,050 |
| November 2024 | $2,069 |
| December 2024 | $2,187 |
| January 2025 | $2,047 |
| February 2025 | $2,075 |
| March 2025 | $2,065 |
| April 2025 | $2,000 |
| May 2025 | $2,040 |
| June 2025 | $2,200 |
| July 2025 | $2,135 |
| August 2025 | $2,096 |
| September 2025 | $2,106 |
| October 2025 | $2,021 |
| November 2025 | $1,970 |
| December 2025 | $2,038 |
| January 2026 | $1,989 |
| February 2026 | $2,014 |
| March 2026 | $2,085 |
| April 2026 | $2,163 |
| May 2026 | $2,187 |
Can I afford to live at 1812 Adventure Pl #1812?
Bedrooms
2 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$88,000/yr
1800 sw 62nd ave
north lauderdale, FL, 33068
4690 coconut creek pkwy
coconut creek, FL, 33063
1400 nw 44th ave
coconut creek, FL, 33066
10250 nw 53rd st
sunrise, FL, 33351
1010 nw 31st ave
pompano beach, FL, 33069