Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Apartment Amenities
| 2 Floors | Hardwood Floor |
Appliances
| In-Unit Laundry |
Building
| Exterior Type: Frame | Steam |
Other
| Four Rooms | Hot Water Heating |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
How 16 Mansion St compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
| Zip code | 12601 |
|---|---|
| Type | Apartment for rent |
2-bedroom apartments at 16 Mansion St cost about 7% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Poughkeepsie.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $2,195 |
| July 2024 | $2,362 |
| August 2024 | $2,240 |
| September 2024 | $2,151 |
| October 2024 | $2,176 |
| November 2024 | $2,123 |
| December 2024 | $2,107 |
| January 2025 | $2,091 |
| February 2025 | $2,091 |
| March 2025 | $2,059 |
| April 2025 | $2,101 |
| May 2025 | $2,053 |
| June 2025 | $2,081 |
| July 2025 | $2,109 |
| August 2025 | $2,100 |
| September 2025 | $2,145 |
| October 2025 | $2,105 |
| November 2025 | $2,108 |
| December 2025 | $2,105 |
| January 2026 | $2,101 |
| February 2026 | $2,022 |
| March 2026 | $2,003 |
| April 2026 | $2,087 |
| May 2026 | $2,055 |
Can I afford to live at 16 Mansion St?
Bedrooms
2 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$76,000/yr
101 mansion st
poughkeepsie, NY, 12601
100 montgomery st
poughkeepsie, NY, 12601
283 mansion st
poughkeepsie, NY, 12601
265 hooker ave
poughkeepsie, NY, 12603
5 boces rd
poughkeepsie, NY, 12601