Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
| Monthly rent | $1,850–$3,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2–4 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Sqft | 1,112–1,459 |
2 Bed 2 bath unit
| Units | 11 |
|---|---|
| Units available | 3 |
| Neighborhood | |
| City | |
| Zip code | 33411 |
Combining strong value for money with extensive visual detail from 118 photos, the home offers a compelling option for renters seeking clarity and quality. Daily living is enhanced by on-site amenities such as a fitness center, playground, and basketball court, plus convenient proximity to top-rated elementary and high schools. Pet friendliness stands out through unrestricted pet policies, outdoor spaces, and multiple nearby grooming services and veterinary hospitals.
Things you’ll love
Great for
Available
2 Beds
2 Baths
$1,850
Dishwasher • In-Unit Laundry
Available
4 Beds
2 Baths
$3,000
Ceiling Fan • Walk-In Closets • Dishwasher • In-Unit Laundry
Available
4 Beds
2 Baths
$3,000
Fitness Center
Some units at this address have these amenities. View unit details for more information.
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Garage Parking
Assigned Parking
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
Check out this fantastic property located at 1400 Crestwood Ct S, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411, in the heart of Crestwood. This intimate community consists of 11 units, offering a range of 2 to 4 bedroom options, spanning from 1112 to 1459 square feet. Residents can enjoy an array of resort-type amenities, including a fitness center, playground, basketball court, tennis court, and picnic areas. The community also features a gated entrance, community pools, including one heated pool, and beautifully landscaped outdoor spaces. As a bonus, the property is pet-friendly and has undergone recent updates with new flooring and paint. With long-term rentals only, this property offers a great opportunity to make yourself at home.
| Units | 11 |
|---|---|
| Units available | 3 |
| Neighborhood | |
| City | |
| Zip code | 33411 |
How 1400 Crestwood Court South, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411, USA compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
If you decide to upgrade your space, you can expect 2-bedrooms at 300 Crestwood Ct N #307 to be 20% less than the average for similarly sized apartments in Crestwood.
4-bedroom apartments at 300 Crestwood Ct N #307 cost about 17% less than the average rent price for 4-bedroom apartments in Crestwood.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $2,230 |
| July 2024 | $2,200 |
| August 2024 | $2,200 |
| September 2024 | $2,200 |
| October 2024 | $2,262 |
| November 2024 | $2,300 |
| December 2024 | $2,300 |
| January 2025 | $2,300 |
| February 2025 | $2,225 |
| March 2025 | $2,170 |
| April 2025 | $2,200 |
| May 2025 | $2,220 |
| June 2025 | $2,256 |
| July 2025 | $2,240 |
| August 2025 | $2,235 |
| September 2025 | $2,230 |
| October 2025 | $2,157 |
| November 2025 | $2,200 |
| December 2025 | $2,075 |
| January 2026 | $2,035 |
| February 2026 | $2,028 |
| March 2026 | $2,031 |
| April 2026 | $2,025 |
| May 2026 | $2,116 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $2,240 |
| July 2024 | $2,200 |
| August 2024 | $2,200 |
| September 2024 | $2,206 |
| October 2024 | $2,268 |
| November 2024 | $2,230 |
| December 2024 | $2,300 |
| January 2025 | $2,331 |
| February 2025 | $2,275 |
| March 2025 | $2,280 |
| April 2025 | $2,275 |
| May 2025 | $2,340 |
| June 2025 | $2,387 |
| July 2025 | $2,330 |
| August 2025 | $2,271 |
| September 2025 | $2,370 |
| October 2025 | $2,414 |
| November 2025 | $2,366 |
| December 2025 | $2,300 |
| January 2026 | $2,300 |
| February 2026 | $2,167 |
| March 2026 | $2,275 |
| April 2026 | $2,343 |
| May 2026 | $2,308 |
Can I afford to live at 1400 Crestwood Court South?
Bedrooms
Rent-to-income ratio
30%
$74,000/yr
| Bath | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 months ago | $3,000 | 4 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 1 year ago | $2,000 | 2 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 1 year ago | $2,200 | 2 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 1 year ago | $2,000 | 2 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 1 year ago | $2,000 | 2 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 2 years ago | $2,500 | 2 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 2 years ago | $2,600 | 2 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 2 years ago | $2,500 | 2 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 2 years ago | $2,800 | 4 bed | 2 bath |
1955 golden lakes blvd
west palm beach, FL, 33411
3378 forest hill blvd ste a203
west palm beach, FL, 33406
6650 lawrence rd
lantana, FL, 33462
4400 n australian ave
west palm beach, FL, 33407
1160 ave n
riviera beach, FL, 33407