Apartment Amenities
| 2 Floors | Baseboard |
Appliances
| Dishwasher | In-Unit Laundry |
Grounds
| Garage Parking |
Other
| Four Rooms |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
How 14 Smith St #1 compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
| Zip code | 06401 |
|---|---|
| Type | Apartment for rent |
2-bedroom apartments at 14 Smith St #1 cost about 5% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Ansonia.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,900 |
| June 2024 | $1,810 |
| July 2024 | $1,806 |
| August 2024 | $1,860 |
| September 2024 | $1,867 |
| October 2024 | $1,850 |
| November 2024 | $1,830 |
| December 2024 | $1,743 |
| January 2025 | $1,768 |
| February 2025 | $1,693 |
| March 2025 | $1,655 |
| April 2025 | $1,712 |
| May 2025 | $1,750 |
| June 2025 | $1,750 |
| July 2025 | $1,750 |
| August 2025 | $1,796 |
| September 2025 | $1,817 |
| October 2025 | $1,785 |
| November 2025 | $1,841 |
| December 2025 | $1,880 |
| January 2026 | $1,914 |
| February 2026 | $1,903 |
| March 2026 | $1,905 |
| April 2026 | $1,959 |
| May 2026 | $1,971 |
Can I afford to live at 14 Smith St #1?
Bedrooms
2 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$74,000/yr
75 chatfield st
derby, CT, 6418
59 finney st
ansonia, CT, 6401
75 ford st
ansonia, CT, 6401
40 beecher rd
woodbridge, CT, 6525
44 peck rd
bethany, CT, 6524