Highlights
- Ceiling fans
- Private entrance
- Refrigerator
- Hardwood flooring
- Stand-up shower
- Utilities included
Location
Tour 1328 Midway Dr
Contact
D&M Realty and Management
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
D&M Realty and Management
Features
| Air Conditioning | Ceiling Fan |
| Hardwood Floor | Private Entrance |
| Stand Up Shower | Utilities Included |
Appliances
| Range | Refrigerator |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
No pets allowed.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?

Escape to peaceful country living in this cozy Jr. 1-bedroom rental nestled among the trees and rolling hills of Alpine. This secluded unit is attached to the main home but offers its own private entrance for added privacy and comfort. The upgraded interior features custom paint, hardwood flooring, blinds, ceiling fans, and a mini-split A/C system. The kitchen includes a stove, refrigerator, and garbage disposal. Bathroom features a stand-up shower. Shared washer and dryer included. One assigned parking space. Conveniently located near I-8 with easy access to Albertsons, Barons, Ranch Farmers Market. Walmart and Smart & Final, banks, restaurants, Viejas Casino & Resort, Sycuan Casino Resort, Alpine Fitness, library, parks, hiking trails, and the Cuyamaca Mountains, and Cleveland National Forest. Enjoy the serenity of mountain living while still being within reach of downtown San Diego and local beaches. Rent: $1,850.00 per month Security Deposit: $1,850.00 No Pets or Smoking Allowed. Tenants are responsible for renter’s insurance. Utilities included. Credit Requirements: 700+ FICO score, no collections/no evictions, debt to income ratio 35% or less. Income Requirements: 3xs the rent in combined monthly income Contact Sandra to set up a private tour (text and email preferred): 858-750-9118 or ****
How 1328 Midway Dr compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
| Neighborhood | Alpine |
|---|---|
| Zip code | 91901 |
| Type | House for rent |
1-bedroom apartments at 1328 Midway Dr cost about 12% less than the average rent price for 1-bedroom apartments in Alpine.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,795 |
| June 2024 | $1,934 |
| July 2024 | $1,999 |
| August 2024 | $2,019 |
| September 2024 | $2,115 |
| October 2024 | $2,055 |
| November 2024 | $1,953 |
| December 2024 | $1,883 |
| January 2025 | $1,854 |
| February 2025 | $1,882 |
| March 2025 | $1,850 |
| April 2025 | $1,765 |
| May 2025 | $1,825 |
| June 2025 | $1,845 |
| July 2025 | $1,845 |
| August 2025 | $1,849 |
| September 2025 | $1,850 |
| October 2025 | $1,902 |
| November 2025 | $1,922 |
| December 2025 | $1,978 |
| January 2026 | $2,018 |
| February 2026 | $1,981 |
| March 2026 | $2,061 |
| April 2026 | $1,899 |
| May 2026 | $1,824 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,795 |
| August 2024 | $1,997 |
| December 2024 | $1,848 |
| January 2025 | $1,883 |
| February 2025 | $1,895 |
| March 2025 | $1,998 |
| April 2025 | $1,765 |
| May 2025 | $1,825 |
| June 2025 | $1,845 |
| July 2025 | $1,845 |
| August 2025 | $1,845 |
| October 2025 | $1,998 |
| November 2025 | $1,998 |
| December 2025 | $1,921 |
| January 2026 | $1,998 |
| February 2026 | $2,018 |
| March 2026 | $2,100 |
Can I afford to live at 1328 Midway Dr?
Bedrooms
1 bedroomRent-to-income ratio
30%
$74,000/yr
2320 tavern rd
alpine, CA, 91901
8818 harbison canyon rd
alpine, CA, 91901
8770 harbison canyon rd
alpine, CA, 91901
9308 winter gardens blvd
lakeside, CA, 92040
165 roanoke rd
el cajon, CA, 92020