Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Highlights

  • Pet Friendly

Location

1312 Ne Ball Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64086, USA

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 14500 E Bannister Rd

Summit Crossing

Our team has verified this company

Unity Ridge • 14500 E Bannister Rd

3 Beds

$1,756–$4,892

featured image of 611 Ne Ridgeview Dr

Maple Estates

Our team has verified this company

611 Ne Ridgeview Dr

3 Beds

$1,641–$2,252

featured image of 606 Ne Park Cir

606 Ne Park Cir, Lees Summit, MO, 64086

Our team has verified this company

606 Ne Park Cir

3 Beds

$1,830

featured image of 307 Ne Arlington Cir

307 Ne Arlington Cir, Lees Summit, MO, 64063

Our team has verified this company

307 Ne Arlington Cir

3 Beds

$2,020

featured image of 2231 Sw Burning Wood Ln

Eagle Creek • 2231 Sw Burning Wood Ln

3 Beds

$1,675–$1,829

featured image of 2126 Sw Timbertrace Ln

Eagle Creek • 2126 Sw Timbertrace Ln

3 Beds

$1,729

featured image of 806 Sw Lea Dr

806 Sw Lea Dr

3 Beds

$1,995

featured image of 305 Sw Ensley Ln

305 Sw Ensley Ln

3 Beds

$1,875

featured image of 14500 E Bannister Rd

Summit Crossing

Our team has verified this company

Unity Ridge • 14500 E Bannister Rd

3 Beds

$1,756–$4,892

featured image of 611 Ne Ridgeview Dr

Maple Estates

Our team has verified this company

611 Ne Ridgeview Dr

3 Beds

$1,641–$2,252

featured image of 606 Ne Park Cir

606 Ne Park Cir, Lees Summit, MO, 64086

Our team has verified this company

606 Ne Park Cir

3 Beds

$1,830

featured image of 307 Ne Arlington Cir

307 Ne Arlington Cir, Lees Summit, MO, 64063

Our team has verified this company

307 Ne Arlington Cir

3 Beds

$2,020

featured image of 2231 Sw Burning Wood Ln

Eagle Creek • 2231 Sw Burning Wood Ln

3 Beds

$1,675–$1,829

featured image of 2126 Sw Timbertrace Ln

Eagle Creek • 2126 Sw Timbertrace Ln

3 Beds

$1,729

featured image of 806 Sw Lea Dr

806 Sw Lea Dr

3 Beds

$1,995

featured image of 305 Sw Ensley Ln

305 Sw Ensley Ln

3 Beds

$1,875

Rent trends in Lees Summit

3-bedroom apartments at 1312 Ne Ball Dr cost about 6% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Lees Summit.

Median rents as of May 16 2026.
Lees Summit
A table of 3-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Lees Summit
MonthMedian Rent
June 2024$1,833
July 2024$1,963
August 2024$1,923
September 2024$1,887
October 2024$1,888
November 2024$1,895
December 2024$1,880
January 2025$1,928
February 2025$1,995
March 2025$1,936
April 2025$1,938
May 2025$1,931
June 2025$1,885
July 2025$1,947
August 2025$1,859
September 2025$1,861
October 2025$1,892
November 2025$1,893
December 2025$1,920
January 2026$1,945
February 2026$1,918
March 2026$1,895
April 2026$1,895
May 2026$1,989

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 1312 Ne Ball Dr, Lees Summit, MO.
5 years ago$1,795

Schools near 1312 Ne Ball Dr

Underwood Elementary School

1125 ne colbern rd

lee's summit, MO, 64086

K-5Public
A-

Great Beginnings Early Education Center

905 ne bluestem dr

lee's summit, MO, 64086

PKPublic

Lakeview Woods School

351 nw gregory

lee's summit, MO, 64064

K-12Public

Three Trails Preschool

8812 e gregory

raytown, MO, 64133

PKPublic

Dale M. Thompson/Trails West School

4800 grandview rd

kansas city, MO, 64137

K-12Public
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near 1312 Ne Ball Dr

Neighborhood

NEIGHBORHOOD VIBE
Peaceful and quiet
Noise-canceling headphones not required in this mostly noise free area.

Getting around Lees Summit near 1312 Ne Ball Dr