Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Location

127 Walnut St #127WALNUTST, Jackson, TN 38301, USA

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 189 Old Hickory Blvd

The Hermitage

Our team has verified this company

189 Old Hickory Blvd

3 Beds

$1,164–$2,797

featured image of 27 Dunn Ridge Dr

27 Dunn Ridge Dr

3 Beds

$1,520–$1,620

featured image of 143 Hopper Barker Rd

143 Hopper Barker Rd

3 Beds

$1,695

featured image of 1585 Hollywood Dr

1585 Hollywood Dr

3 Beds

$1,375–$1,550

featured image of 100 Parkridge Dr

100 Parkridge Dr

3 Beds

$1,375

featured image of 29 Marcon Pl

29 Marcon Pl

3 Beds

$1,650

featured image of 100 Boardwalk Cv

100 Boardwalk Cv

3 Beds

$1,375

featured image of 12 Woodridge Townhomes

12 Woodridge Townhomes

3 Beds

$1,495

featured image of 189 Old Hickory Blvd

The Hermitage

Our team has verified this company

189 Old Hickory Blvd

3 Beds

$1,164–$2,797

featured image of 27 Dunn Ridge Dr

27 Dunn Ridge Dr

3 Beds

$1,520–$1,620

featured image of 143 Hopper Barker Rd

143 Hopper Barker Rd

3 Beds

$1,695

featured image of 1585 Hollywood Dr

1585 Hollywood Dr

3 Beds

$1,375–$1,550

featured image of 100 Parkridge Dr

100 Parkridge Dr

3 Beds

$1,375

featured image of 29 Marcon Pl

29 Marcon Pl

3 Beds

$1,650

featured image of 100 Boardwalk Cv

100 Boardwalk Cv

3 Beds

$1,375

featured image of 12 Woodridge Townhomes

12 Woodridge Townhomes

3 Beds

$1,495

Rent trends in Jackson

3-bedroom apartments at 127 Walnut St cost about 5% more than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Jackson.

Median rents as of May 9 2026.
Jackson
A table of 3-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Jackson
MonthMedian Rent
May 2024$1,600
June 2024$1,570
July 2024$1,509
August 2024$1,490
September 2024$1,504
October 2024$1,617
November 2024$1,659
December 2024$1,620
January 2025$1,557
February 2025$1,588
March 2025$1,605
April 2025$1,616
May 2025$1,603
June 2025$1,520
July 2025$1,620
August 2025$1,632
September 2025$1,581
October 2025$1,498
November 2025$1,482
December 2025$1,568
January 2026$1,536
February 2026$1,569
March 2026$1,603
April 2026$1,630
May 2026$1,609

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 127 Walnut St, Jackson, TN.
2 years ago$1,600

Schools near 127 Walnut St

Community Montessori School

716 westwood ave

jackson, TN, 38301

PK, K-8Public
B+

West Tennessee School for the Deaf

100 berryhill dr

jackson, TN, 38301

PK, K-6Public

Jackson Academic STEAM Academy

1938 emporium dr

jackson, TN, 38305

K-12Public

Nova Early Learning Center

248 bedford white rd

jackson, TN, 38305

PKPublic
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near 127 Walnut St

Getting around Jackson near 127 Walnut St #127WALNUTST

Walking

5/10
Some shops and stores are within a few minutes.

Driving

8/10
This area is close to freeways and has adequate parking options.

Points of interest for 127 Walnut St #127WALNUTST, Jackson

Groceries

7/10
At least one grocery store within a 15-minute walk

Shopping

5/10
Variety of shops within walking distance

Cafes

3/10
Few or no cafés within walking distance

Restaurants