Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Highlights

  • Pet Friendly

Location

1261 Maine Street, Quincy, IL 62301, US

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 301 S 7th St

301 S 7th St

1 Bed

$800

featured image of 133 S 4th St #501

133 S 4th St #501

1 Bed

$785

featured image of 301 S 7th St

301 S 7th St

1 Bed

$800

featured image of 133 S 4th St #501

133 S 4th St #501

1 Bed

$785

Rent trends in Quincy

1-bedroom apartments at 1261 Maine Street cost about 2% less than the average rent price for 1-bedroom apartments in Quincy.

Median rents as of May 16 2026.
Quincy
A table of 1-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Quincy
MonthMedian Rent
June 2024$645
July 2024$656
August 2024$633
September 2024$712
October 2024$600
November 2024$562
December 2024$593
January 2025$600
February 2025$612
March 2025$687
April 2025$806
May 2025$728
June 2025$807
July 2025$840
August 2025$694
September 2025$720
October 2025$767
November 2025$837
December 2025$744
January 2026$843
February 2026$813
March 2026$818
April 2026$866
May 2026$797

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 1261 Maine Street, Quincy, IL.
2 years ago$775
5 years ago$675

Schools near 1261 Maine Street

Early Childhood

401 s 8th st

quincy, IL, 62301

PK, KPublic
B

Thomas S. Baldwin Elementary School

3000 maine st

quincy, IL, 62301

K-5Public
B

Early Childhood Center

544 n veterans rd

hannibal, MO, 63401

PKPublic

Mississippi Valley School

312 munger ln

hannibal, MO, 63401

K-12Public
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near 1261 Maine Street

Neighborhood

NEIGHBORHOOD VIBE
Peaceful and quiet
Noise-canceling headphones not required in this mostly noise free area.

Getting around Quincy near 1261 Maine Street

Walking

6/10
Grab your reusable bags–many shops and stores are within walking distance.

Driving

6/10
This area is close to freeways and has adequate parking options.