Alert me when this rental is available.
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Alert me when this rental is available.
Apartment Amenities
| Dryer | Washer |
Appliances
| In-Unit Laundry |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Rent: $1,090 Utilities & Internet: $225 Total Monthly: $1,315 (all-inclusive) 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom basement suite available in Sutherland. The suite features a private entrance, full kitchen, and in-suite laundry. Functional layout with two separate rooms, suitable for a bedroom and office or shared living. Bathroom includes a shower (no bathtub). Compact, practical space designed for comfortable day-to-day living. Well suited for an individual, couple, or roommates. Professionally managed by Companion Property Management Inc. Apply at companionpm. com to be considered.
| Neighborhood | Sutherland |
|---|---|
| Post code | S7N 1T9 |
| Type | Apartment for rent |
2-bedroom apartments at 120A 112th St #B cost about 31% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Saskatoon.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,498 |
| June 2024 | $1,483 |
| July 2024 | $1,480 |
| August 2024 | $1,479 |
| September 2024 | $1,480 |
| October 2024 | $1,447 |
| November 2024 | $1,460 |
| December 2024 | $1,405 |
| January 2025 | $1,452 |
| February 2025 | $1,489 |
| March 2025 | $1,498 |
| April 2025 | $1,516 |
| May 2025 | $1,537 |
| June 2025 | $1,587 |
| July 2025 | $1,570 |
| August 2025 | $1,513 |
| September 2025 | $1,537 |
| October 2025 | $1,587 |
| November 2025 | $1,583 |
| December 2025 | $1,605 |
| January 2026 | $1,597 |
| February 2026 | $1,590 |
| March 2026 | $1,595 |
| April 2026 | $1,562 |
| May 2026 | $1,538 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,605 |
| June 2024 | $1,567 |
| July 2024 | $1,525 |