Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Highlights

  • Pet Friendly

Location

120 Bayview Ave, Toronto, ON M5J, Canada|Toronto Islands

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 150 Dowling Ave

Parkdale • 150 Dowling Ave

1 Bed

$1,979

featured image of 80 Wellesley St E

The Village • 80 Wellesley St E

1 Bed

$1,999–$2,330

featured image of 115 Dowling Ave

Parkdale • 115 Dowling Ave

1 Bed

$1,899

featured image of 105 Isabella St

The Village • 105 Isabella St

1 Bed

$2,059–$2,249

featured image of 90 Jameson Ave

Parkdale • 90 Jameson Ave

1 Bed

$1,799

featured image of 77 Wellesley St E

The Village • 77 Wellesley St E

1 Bed

$1,999

featured image of 96 Jameson Ave

Parkdale • 96 Jameson Ave

1 Bed

$1,849

featured image of 155 Wellesley St E

Garden District • 155 Wellesley St E

1 Bed

$2,049–$2,332

featured image of 150 Dowling Ave

Parkdale • 150 Dowling Ave

1 Bed

$1,979

featured image of 80 Wellesley St E

The Village • 80 Wellesley St E

1 Bed

$1,999–$2,330

featured image of 115 Dowling Ave

Parkdale • 115 Dowling Ave

1 Bed

$1,899

featured image of 105 Isabella St

The Village • 105 Isabella St

1 Bed

$2,059–$2,249

featured image of 90 Jameson Ave

Parkdale • 90 Jameson Ave

1 Bed

$1,799

featured image of 77 Wellesley St E

The Village • 77 Wellesley St E

1 Bed

$1,999

featured image of 96 Jameson Ave

Parkdale • 96 Jameson Ave

1 Bed

$1,849

featured image of 155 Wellesley St E

Garden District • 155 Wellesley St E

1 Bed

$2,049–$2,332

Rent trends in Toronto Islands

1-bedroom apartments at 120 Bayview Ave cost about 14% less than the average rent price for 1-bedroom apartments in Toronto.

Median rents as of May 9 2026.
Toronto
A table of 1-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Toronto
MonthMedian Rent
May 2024$2,400
June 2024$2,399
July 2024$2,386
August 2024$2,384
September 2024$2,366
October 2024$2,347
November 2024$2,312
December 2024$2,300
January 2025$2,300
February 2025$2,303
March 2025$2,300
April 2025$2,281
May 2025$2,257
June 2025$2,242
July 2025$2,222
August 2025$2,200
September 2025$2,193
October 2025$2,171
November 2025$2,150
December 2025$2,150
January 2026$2,149
February 2026$2,129
March 2026$2,102
April 2026$2,100
May 2026$2,099

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 120 Bayview Ave, Toronto, ON.
9 years ago$1,800
Advertisement

Internet available near 120 Bayview Ave

Neighborhood

Toronto Islands | Toronto, ON

NEIGHBORHOOD VIBE
Green oasis
A botanical paradise blooming with foliage.

Getting around Toronto near 120 Bayview Ave

Walking

3/10
Fewer daily needs are within walking distance (unless you’re up for a challenge).

Driving

9/10
Commuting is easy with multiple accessible routes and plenty of parking.

Cycling

5/10
More spots are within biking distance and some roads are cyclist-friendly.

Transit

1/10
FYI, there are little to no public transit options within walking distance.

Points of interest for 120 Bayview Ave, Toronto

Restaurants

4/10
The closest restaurant is within a 10-minute walk, and there are a few other restaurants within walking distance.