Highlights
- Laminate flooring
- Open concept kitchen/living room
- Washer/dryer included
- 2 off street parking spaces
- Wall to wall flooring
- Stove, refrigerator, microwave
Location
Tour 118 Vernon St #4
Contact
RE/MAX VISION
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
RE/MAX VISION
Appliances
| In-Unit Laundry |
Building
| Controlled Access |
Grounds
| Assigned Parking | Swimming Pool |
Other
| Four Rooms |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Assigned Parking
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
How 118 Vernon St #4 compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
| Zip code | 01440 |
|---|---|
| Type | Apartment for rent |
2-bedroom apartments at 118 Vernon St #4 cost about 3% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Gardner.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $1,592 |
| July 2024 | $1,550 |
| August 2024 | $1,557 |
| September 2024 | $1,617 |
| October 2024 | $1,576 |
| November 2024 | $1,625 |
| December 2024 | $1,534 |
| January 2025 | $1,510 |
| February 2025 | $1,618 |
| March 2025 | $1,677 |
| April 2025 | $1,654 |
| May 2025 | $1,707 |
| June 2025 | $1,737 |
| July 2025 | $1,645 |
| August 2025 | $1,637 |
| September 2025 | $1,644 |
| October 2025 | $1,686 |
| November 2025 | $1,725 |
| December 2025 | $1,731 |
| January 2026 | $1,687 |
| February 2026 | $1,699 |
| March 2026 | $1,715 |
| April 2026 | $1,706 |
| May 2026 | $1,696 |
Can I afford to live at 118 Vernon St #4?
Bedrooms
2 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$66,000/yr
160 elm st
gardner, MA, 1440
1480 john fitch hwy
fitchburg, MA, 1420
31 spring st
petersham, MA, 1366
129 northfield rd
lunenburg, MA, 1462
13 darling hill rd
mason, NH, 3048