Highlights
Pet Friendly
Location
Tour 107 Leeper St
Contact
Real Property Management Hometown
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Real Property Management Hometown
Features
| Deck | Patio |
Appliances
| Dishwasher |
Community
| Carport | Cats OK |
| Dogs OK | Onsite Laundry |
Grounds
| Fenced Yard | Outdoor Space |
| Shed |
Other
| Dogs OK Up to 25 Pounds |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Contact for more information on pet policy.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
Please call 501-232-1275 to schedule a viewing or to ask questions! Visit our website Rpmhometown. com to view more pictures and apply online! This home is 3 Bed/2 Bath and is located in the Hot Springs School District. It was built in 1940 and is approximately 1666 sq. ft. Great back yard with a large porch and tons of storage!!! Amenities include dishwasher, fridge, and stove. There is a laundry room with hookups. Tenant is responsible for all utilities: electric, water, trash, gas. Tenant responsible for keeping lawn maintained (front and back) Monthly Rent - $1,375 Monthly Tenant Benefits Package of $30 (includes Tenant Liability Insurance) Leasing Fee - $100 Security Deposit - $1,375 Total Move In Costs - $2,880 (does not include pets) Total Monthly Costs - $1,405 (does not include pets) One pet is allowed and must be 30lbs and under. There is a $350 non-refundable pet deposit and a $35 monthly pet fee Smoking is NOT allowed inside. RPM Homes are rented AS IS ***Beware of scams where listings get copied and posted with incorrect information and scammers posing as the owner. Real Property Management Hometown, rpmhometown.com, and 501-232-1275 are your only contacts for this property. Applications are submitted on our website. Requirements and qualifications can be reviewed from our website before completing application. Each adult must complete a full and separate application. Application fee of $50/adult also paid on the website Laundry Room
How 107 Leeper St compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
| Zip code | 71913 |
|---|---|
| Type | House for rent |
3-bedroom apartments at 107 Leeper St cost about 24% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Hot Springs.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $1,771 |
| July 2024 | $1,797 |
| August 2024 | $1,832 |
| September 2024 | $1,818 |
| October 2024 | $1,787 |
| November 2024 | $1,754 |
| December 2024 | $1,653 |
| January 2025 | $1,625 |
| February 2025 | $1,568 |
| March 2025 | $1,475 |
| April 2025 | $1,393 |
| May 2025 | $1,585 |
| June 2025 | $1,649 |
| July 2025 | $1,611 |
| August 2025 | $1,563 |
| September 2025 | $1,474 |
| October 2025 | $1,478 |
| November 2025 | $1,519 |
| December 2025 | $1,495 |
| January 2026 | $1,477 |
| February 2026 | $1,517 |