Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Highlights

  • Pet Friendly
  • Tennis courts
  • Cozy fireplace
  • Plush carpet
  • 3d virtual tour
  • Beautiful wood-look flooring
  • Various built-in shelving

Location

105 Maraketch Ct, Raleigh, NC 27603, USA|Eagle Ridge

Property Overview

Located near a grocery store, this property offers convenience alongside its appealing amenities, including tennis courts, a cozy fireplace, and beautiful wood-look flooring. Pet-friendly features like tile and hardwood floors, combined with outdoor spaces, enhance its livability. Additionally, the extensive collection of 42 photos provides a comprehensive view for prospective renters, showcasing various built-in shelving and a 3D virtual tour option.

This summary uses Zumper’s proprietary data. “Things you’ll love” and “Great for” are based on our internal analyses of market trends and renter insights.

Things you’ll love

  • Elementary school nearby
  • Less expensive
  • Fireplace

Great for

  • Pet owners

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 148 Cinder Cross Way

148 Cinder Cross Way, Garner, NC, 27529

Our team has verified this company

148 Cinder Cross Way

4 Beds

$2,425

featured image of 115 Red Lake St

115 Red Lake St, Garner, NC, 27529

Our team has verified this company

115 Red Lake St

4 Beds

$2,210

featured image of 3715 Horseshoe Farm St

3715 Horseshoe Farm St, Raleigh, NC, 27610

Our team has verified this company

Southeast Raleigh • 3715 Horseshoe Farm St

4 Beds

$2,230

featured image of 1505 Tawny View Ln #NA

1505 Tawny View Ln #NA, Raleigh, NC, 27603

Our team has verified this company

1505 Tawny View Ln #NA

4 Beds

$2,399

featured image of 104 Indigo Dusk Way

104 Indigo Dusk Way

4 Beds

$2,495

featured image of 629 Shadywood Ln #NA

629 Shadywood Ln #NA

4 Beds

$2,400

featured image of 143 Potomac River St #1

143 Potomac River St #1

4 Beds

$2,250

featured image of 242 Inkster Cv

Eagle Ridge • 242 Inkster Cv

4 Beds

$2,195

featured image of 148 Cinder Cross Way

148 Cinder Cross Way, Garner, NC, 27529

Our team has verified this company

148 Cinder Cross Way

4 Beds

$2,425

featured image of 115 Red Lake St

115 Red Lake St, Garner, NC, 27529

Our team has verified this company

115 Red Lake St

4 Beds

$2,210

featured image of 3715 Horseshoe Farm St

3715 Horseshoe Farm St, Raleigh, NC, 27610

Our team has verified this company

Southeast Raleigh • 3715 Horseshoe Farm St

4 Beds

$2,230

featured image of 1505 Tawny View Ln #NA

1505 Tawny View Ln #NA, Raleigh, NC, 27603

Our team has verified this company

1505 Tawny View Ln #NA

4 Beds

$2,399

featured image of 104 Indigo Dusk Way

104 Indigo Dusk Way

4 Beds

$2,495

featured image of 629 Shadywood Ln #NA

629 Shadywood Ln #NA

4 Beds

$2,400

featured image of 143 Potomac River St #1

143 Potomac River St #1

4 Beds

$2,250

featured image of 242 Inkster Cv

Eagle Ridge • 242 Inkster Cv

4 Beds

$2,195

Rent trends in Eagle Ridge

4-bedroom apartments at 105 Maraketch Ct cost about 7% less than the average rent price for 4-bedroom apartments in Garner.

Median rents as of May 16 2026.
Eagle Ridge
Garner
A table of 4-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Garner
MonthMedian Rent
June 2024$2,419
July 2024$2,379
August 2024$2,428
September 2024$2,434
October 2024$2,307
November 2024$2,173
December 2024$2,100
January 2025$2,138
February 2025$2,250
March 2025$2,264
April 2025$2,328
May 2025$2,383
June 2025$2,402
July 2025$2,378
August 2025$2,312
September 2025$2,319
October 2025$2,262
November 2025$2,249
December 2025$2,243
January 2026$2,243
February 2026$2,236
March 2026$2,256
April 2026$2,377
May 2026$2,383
A table of 4-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Eagle Ridge
MonthMedian Rent
March 2026$3,500
April 2026$2,869

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 105 Maraketch Ct, Garner, NC.
2 months ago$2,224

Schools near 105 Maraketch Ct

Vance Elementary School

8808 old stage rd

raleigh, NC, 27603

PK, K-5Public
B+

Bryan Road Elementary

8317 bryan rd

garner, NC, 27529

PK, K-5Public
A

Southeast Raleigh Elementary School

1436 rock quarry rd

raleigh, NC, 27610

PK, K-5Public
C

Governor Morehead School for the Blind

303 ashe ave

raleigh, NC, 27606

K-12Public

South Lakes Elementary School

190 se fuquay varina parkway

fuquay-varina, NC, 27526

PK, K-5Public
B+
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near 105 Maraketch Ct

Neighborhood

Eagle Ridge | Garner, NC

NEIGHBORHOOD VIBE
Peaceful and quiet
Noise-canceling headphones not required in this mostly noise free area.

Getting around Raleigh near 105 Maraketch Ct

Walking

1/10
You’ll need another mode of transportation for getting around. Scooter, anyone?