Apartment Amenities
| Ceiling Fan | Hardwood Floor |
Appliances
| Dishwasher |
Building
| Cats OK | Dogs OK |
| Onsite Laundry |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Contact for more information on pet policy.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
Unit Features: * Dishwasher * Updated Kitchen * On-Site Laundry * Mini Blinds * Hardwood Floors * Updated Bathroom * Ceiling Fans * Pet-Friendly (Call for Details) * Photos May Be Stock And Represent A Model Or Sibling Unit In The Building. Please Confirm Layout And Finishes With Your Agent. Disclaimer: The Apartment Source Call or text: 773.404.9900
| Zip code | 60022 |
|---|---|
| Type | Apartment for rent |
studio apartments at 343 Park Ave #2 cost about 2% less than the average rent price for studio apartments in Glencoe.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $1,486 |
| July 2024 | $1,450 |
| August 2024 | $1,550 |
| September 2024 | $1,505 |
| October 2024 | $1,516 |
| November 2024 | $1,505 |
| December 2024 | $1,550 |
| January 2025 | $1,550 |
| February 2025 | $1,562 |
| March 2025 | $1,617 |
| April 2025 | $1,588 |
| May 2025 | $1,588 |
| June 2025 | $1,677 |
| July 2025 | $1,687 |
| August 2025 | $1,650 |
| September 2025 | $1,650 |
| October 2025 | $1,650 |
| November 2025 | $1,511 |
| December 2025 | $1,725 |
| January 2026 | $1,594 |
| February 2026 | $1,595 |
| March 2026 | $1,650 |
| April 2026 | $1,662 |
| May 2026 | $1,610 |
Can I afford to live at 343 Park Ave #2?
Bedrooms
StudioRent-to-income ratio
30%
$62,600/yr
266 linden ave
glencoe, IL, 60022
1010 forestway dr
glencoe, IL, 60022
542 abbotsford rd
kenilworth, IL, 60043
6200 lake st
morton grove, IL, 60053
2165 telegraph rd
bannockburn, IL, 60015