Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Highlights

  • Walk-in closet
  • Locking storage shed

Location

614 E Pennsylvania Dr, Boise, ID 83706, USA|Southeast Boise

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 1901 S Vista Ave

Vista • 1901 S Vista Ave

2 Beds

$1,625–$1,650

featured image of 760 N 30th St

Veterans Park • 760 N 30th St

2 Beds

$1,625

featured image of 5510 W Franklin Rd

Central Bench • 5510 W Franklin Rd

2 Beds

$1,525–$1,650

featured image of 2550 W Targee St

Vista • 2550 W Targee St

2 Beds

$1,599

featured image of 2903 W Canal St

Vista • 2903 W Canal St

2 Beds

$1,745–$1,765

featured image of 1215 W Beacon St

Southeast Boise • 1215 W Beacon St

2 Beds

$1,395

featured image of 3185 S Apple St #203

Southeast Boise • 3185 S Apple St #203

2 Beds

$1,445

featured image of 1404 S Michigan Ave

Southeast Boise • 1404 S Michigan Ave

2 Beds

$1,500

featured image of 1901 S Vista Ave

Vista • 1901 S Vista Ave

2 Beds

$1,625–$1,650

featured image of 760 N 30th St

Veterans Park • 760 N 30th St

2 Beds

$1,625

featured image of 5510 W Franklin Rd

Central Bench • 5510 W Franklin Rd

2 Beds

$1,525–$1,650

featured image of 2550 W Targee St

Vista • 2550 W Targee St

2 Beds

$1,599

featured image of 2903 W Canal St

Vista • 2903 W Canal St

2 Beds

$1,745–$1,765

featured image of 1215 W Beacon St

Southeast Boise • 1215 W Beacon St

2 Beds

$1,395

featured image of 3185 S Apple St #203

Southeast Boise • 3185 S Apple St #203

2 Beds

$1,445

featured image of 1404 S Michigan Ave

Southeast Boise • 1404 S Michigan Ave

2 Beds

$1,500

Rent trends in Southeast Boise

2-bedroom apartments at 614 E Pennsylvania Dr cost about 6% more than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Boise City.

Median rents as of May 16 2026.
Southeast Boise
Boise City
A table of 2-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Boise City
MonthMedian Rent
June 2024$1,565
July 2024$1,537
August 2024$1,541
September 2024$1,552
October 2024$1,560
November 2024$1,538
December 2024$1,562
January 2025$1,531
February 2025$1,488
March 2025$1,484
April 2025$1,497
May 2025$1,545
June 2025$1,498
July 2025$1,499
August 2025$1,514
September 2025$1,504
October 2025$1,495
November 2025$1,496
December 2025$1,517
January 2026$1,514
February 2026$1,575
March 2026$1,575
April 2026$1,555
May 2026$1,513
A table of 2-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Southeast Boise
MonthMedian Rent
June 2024$1,596
July 2024$1,565
August 2024$1,542
September 2024$1,595
October 2024$1,590
November 2024$1,596
December 2024$1,612
January 2025$1,552
February 2025$1,568
March 2025$1,606
April 2025$1,600
May 2025$1,589
June 2025$1,487
July 2025$1,487
August 2025$1,573
September 2025$1,578
October 2025$1,576
November 2025$1,594
December 2025$1,572
January 2026$1,540
February 2026$1,642
March 2026$1,684
April 2026$1,681
May 2026$1,595

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 614 E Pennsylvania Dr, Boise City, ID.
2 months ago$1,595

Schools near 614 E Pennsylvania Dr

Riverside Elementary School

2100 east victory

boise, ID, 83706

PK, K-6Public
A-

Madison Early Childhood School

2215 west madison ave

boise, ID, 83702

PKPublic

Boise Online School - Elementary School

8169 west victory rd

boise, ID, 83709

K-6Public
B

Collister Elementary School

4426 catalpa dr

boise, ID, 83703

PK, K-6Public